Great Yarmouth CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Gentry Male Senior Strada-Sport 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
2 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gavin Moore Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
5 Geoff Frost Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Murphy Male Senior 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
7 Laurence Wright Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neil Turner Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Leggett Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Solley Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Moore Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
12 Mark Cox Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Leggett Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
14 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Birt Male Ipswich BC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Esser Male Strada-Sport 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
19 Declan Davies Male CC Breckland 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jim Read Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
22 Jason Turner Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
22 Patrick Ellis Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Staff Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karl Read Male VC Norwich 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
26 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
27 Scott Davidson Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Vaughan Male VC Norwich 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Boyle Male Vet 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
30 Eddie Dean Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Pearson Male VC Baracchi 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Barnes Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Auger Male Strada-Sport 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Buckle Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jeff Wharton Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Newnham Male VC Baracchi 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0
40 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lewis Roberts Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Ready Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob London Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
44 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Smith Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Johnson Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Adams Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Roberts Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
52 Huw Jones Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
54 Har Ley Matthews Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
55 Sean Cole Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nick Dunkley Male Anglia Velo 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Blackwell Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
62 Lee Cheung Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kevin Brown Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adam Houlgate Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kevin House Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
67 Clive Bond Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
68 Richard Smith Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
69 Michael Jones Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary Matthews Male VC Baracchi 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
71 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 26:57 22.263 Mph 0
73 John Etheridge Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
74 Clive Julian Male 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
76 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tim Amphlett Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dale Sturman Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
80 Karen Eaton Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:53 21.518 Mph 0
81 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
82 Barry Packman Male 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
83 Antony Gritton Male Godric CC 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Oakley Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Baumber Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Beard Male Vet 28:39 20.942 Mph 0
87 Rob Thornton Male 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jenny Anderson Male VC Baracchi 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
89 Gavin Costick Male Kings Lynn CC 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
90 Phil Denby Male 29:29 20.35 Mph 0 Claim
91 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
91 Gareth Flack Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Vidler Male Plomesgate CC 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
94 Peter Laws Male 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
95 Miriam Edwards Male 31:28 19.067 Mph 0 Claim
96 Joshua Carr Male 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tracy Prewer Male VC Baracchi 31:32 19.027 Mph 0 Claim
98 Stephen Penny Male Anglia Velo 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
99 Emma Beard Male 31:35 18.997 Mph 0 Claim
100 John Newman Male 31:39 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
101 Clair Jones Male 33:41 17.813 Mph 0 Claim
102 Fergus Muir Male 34:11 17.552 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Male 0 Claim