Buxton CC 33

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:26:34 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:27:21 22.667 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gunnar Gronlund Male 1:28:34 22.356 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:29:47 22.053 Mph 0
5 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:30:12 21.951 Mph 0
6 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:32:08 21.49 Mph 0
7 Tom Stewart Male 1:33:04 21.275 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lee Baldwin Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:33:12 21.245 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Dale Male 1:34:52 20.871 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:35:56 20.639 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:35:58 20.632 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Sumpton Male 1:35:58 20.632 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ben Ives Male We Love Mountains RT 1:36:20 20.554 Mph 0 Claim
14 Daniel Storey Male 1:37:08 20.384 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stewart Gregory Male 1:38:09 20.173 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jimmy Froggatt Male 1:38:14 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kelvin Southan Male 1:38:30 20.101 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:40:48 19.643 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Goodwin Male Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:41:48 19.45 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nathan Harrison Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:41:50 19.443 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 1:42:38 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Green Male Matlock CC 1:42:38 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
23 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:42:58 19.229 Mph 0
24 Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 1:43:53 19.06 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:44:12 19.002 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Turner Male 1:44:45 18.902 Mph 0 Claim
27 Luke Beswick Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:13 18.818 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alex Mitchell Male We Love Mountains RT 1:45:20 18.797 Mph 0 Claim
29 Anthony Allen Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:45:37 18.747 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:51 18.706 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:46:05 18.664 Mph 0 Claim
32 Will Thompson Male 1:46:09 18.653 Mph 0 Claim
33 Pat Kinch Male Churnet Valley Velo 1:46:22 18.615 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matthew Lawton Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:47:50 18.362 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Pearson Male 1:47:51 18.359 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nathan Turnbull Male 1:48:14 18.294 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven i'Anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:48:20 18.277 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:48:20 18.277 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Constance Male 1:48:43 18.212 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Warrener Male 1:49:19 18.112 Mph 0 Claim
41 Derek Schofield Male 1:49:25 18.096 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Brierley Male 1:50:43 17.883 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dane Walker Male Weaver Valley CC 1:51:00 17.838 Mph 0 Claim
44 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 1:51:17 17.792 Mph 0 Claim
45 James Milligan Male Cyclesport International RT 1:51:29 17.76 Mph 0 Claim
46 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:53:00 17.522 Mph 0 Claim
47 Marcus Fielden Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:54:01 17.366 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Shapiro Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:54:02 17.363 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 1:54:10 17.343 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Burton Male 1:54:26 17.303 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rob Harper Male 1:54:46 17.252 Mph 0 Claim
52 Edward Kearney Male 1:55:52 17.089 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Carvill Male LincsQuad 1:56:08 17.049 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Bramhall Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:56:08 17.049 Mph 0
55 Mick Browne Male Preston CC 1:57:54 16.794 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Miller Male Clayton Velo 1:59:46 16.532 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Birkin Male 2:00:17 16.461 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Brown Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:00:55 16.375 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Wood Male Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 2:01:42 16.269 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gwilym Morris Male 2:02:04 16.221 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Adkin Male 2:03:33 16.026 Mph 0 Claim
62 Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC 2:04:24 15.916 Mph 0 Claim
63 William Fowler Male 2:04:58 15.844 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Sanderson Male 2:05:56 15.723 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robin Cummings Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:06:21 15.671 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Leach Male 2:06:41 15.629 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard Thomas Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:08:05 15.459 Mph 0 Claim
68 Allen Bridge Male 2:09:52 15.246 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:14:09 14.76 Mph 0
70 Christopher Wilkinson Male 2:27:45 13.401 Mph 0 Claim
DNS William Prout Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Steve Cornish Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Charles Crook Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Ian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott D Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Skipper Male 0 Claim