Icknield RC 30K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 18.6 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 42:16 26.462 Mph 0 Claim
2 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 43:07 25.941 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 43:31 25.702 Mph 0
4 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 43:33 25.682 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 43:48 25.536 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 43:51 25.507 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 44:18 25.248 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 45:14 24.727 Mph 0
9 Will Jenkins Male 46:14 24.192 Mph 0 Claim
10 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 46:27 24.079 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ashley Roue Male 46:32 24.036 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 46:32 24.036 Mph 0
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 46:40 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 46:43 23.942 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Fletcher Male 46:48 23.899 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 46:49 23.89 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 46:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sam Hayes Male 47:34 23.514 Mph 0 Claim
19 Allan Simmonds Male 47:45 23.423 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 47:52 23.366 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony May Male North Road CC 48:12 23.205 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 48:17 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 48:21 23.133 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 48:38 22.998 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jon Friend Male 48:46 22.935 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Smith Male 48:50 22.904 Mph 0 Claim
27 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 49:42 22.504 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ben Wilson Male 50:12 22.28 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Moule Male 50:14 22.265 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 50:15 22.258 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul King Male Vet 50:21 22.214 Mph 0
32 Martin Dossett Male Vet 50:29 22.155 Mph 0
33 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 50:37 22.097 Mph 0
34 Steve Robinson Male 50:44 22.046 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 51:03 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 51:19 21.795 Mph 0
37 Anthony Newland Male 51:28 21.732 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 51:35 21.683 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roberto Luff Male 52:03 21.488 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ben Smith Male 52:06 21.468 Mph 0 Claim
41 Julian King Male Vet 52:07 21.461 Mph 0
42 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 52:12 21.427 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 52:21 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 52:54 21.143 Mph 0 Claim
45 Neil Fisher Male 55:07 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Worsfold Male 55:19 20.219 Mph 0 Claim
47 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 55:48 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
48 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 56:09 19.919 Mph 0
49 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 57:18 19.52 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 57:45 19.367 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Ledgerton Male Vet 58:25 19.146 Mph 0
52 Andrew Porter Male 58:51 19.005 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith Richardson Male Senior Mildenhall CC 59:37 18.761 Mph 0
54 Paul Woodham Male 1:00:55 18.361 Mph 0 Claim
55 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:58 18.05 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Gilzean Male 0 Claim