Ryton Tri 2up19

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Humphrey & John Tanner Male Senior Sportscover Altura RT 00:38:43 29.445 Mph
2 Dominic Munnelly & Geoff Mount Male Blumilk.com 00:40:44 27.987 Mph Claim
3 David Donaldson & Dave Hopper Male Derwentside CC 00:42:08 27.057 Mph Claim
4 Nev Martin & Elliot Gowland Male 00:42:34 26.782 Mph Claim
5 Kris Delaney & Kris Atkin Male 00:42:40 26.719 Mph Claim
6 Garry Walker & David Turnbull Male 00:42:43 26.688 Mph Claim
7 Neil Payton & Keith Sibbald Male 00:42:51 26.605 Mph Claim
8 Ian Hesler & Peter Hale Male 00:44:19 25.724 Mph Claim
9 Dave Garner & Joe Horne Male 00:44:21 25.705 Mph Claim
10 Alan Heatley & Daryl Oguona Male 00:44:27 25.647 Mph Claim
11 Richard Noble & Mick Golightly Male 00:44:29 25.628 Mph Claim
12 Gordon Dunsmure & Philip Kennell Male EMC Cycling 00:45:22 25.129 Mph Claim
13 Philip Watson & Keith Davison Male 00:45:28 25.074 Mph Claim
14 Andy Ibberson & Mike Oshea Male Rossendale RC 00:46:04 24.747 Mph Claim
15 Ritchie Case & Kyle Watts Male 00:46:17 24.631 Mph Claim
16 Alan Dick & Graeme Gow Male 00:46:36 24.464 Mph Claim
17 Colin Robson & Ken Brown Male 00:47:39 23.925 Mph Claim
18 Kerry Gowland & Bev Blakeman Male Senior 00:47:56 23.783 Mph
19 Richard Sill & David Youlton Male Wansbeck CC 00:48:03 23.726 Mph Claim
20 Gary Coates & Kenn Burke Male 00:48:33 23.481 Mph Claim
21 Pete Manners & James Allen Male 00:48:45 23.385 Mph Claim
22 Gordon Hodgson & Simon Watson Male Barnesbury CC 00:49:03 23.242 Mph Claim
23 Ray Bell & Lucy Sill Male 00:49:10 23.187 Mph Claim
24 John Chilton & Andrew Hale Male 00:49:29 23.038 Mph Claim
25 Andy Stevens & Rachel Walmsley Male 00:50:26 22.604 Mph Claim
26 Jaci Swinbank & Laura Addyman Male 00:50:54 22.397 Mph Claim
27 Gordon Johnson & Stephen McIntosh Male Barnesbury CC 00:50:58 22.368 Mph Claim
28 Ronnie Thompson & Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC 00:51:03 22.331 Mph Claim
29 Gordon Dixon & Alistair MacDonald Male 00:51:15 22.244 Mph Claim
30 Natalie Batey & Jennifer Batey Male Senior 00:51:41 22.058 Mph
31 Graham Jackson & Andrew Aplin Male 00:52:15 21.819 Mph Claim
32 John Bowers & Daren Noble Male 00:52:52 21.564 Mph Claim
33 Alan Holmes & Danny Winthorpe Male 00:54:42 20.841 Mph Claim
34 Dean Swanston & Mark Wouldhave Male 00:55:14 20.64 Mph Claim
35 Pam Glover & Diane Chaney Male 00:55:18 20.615 Mph Claim
36 Bob Phillipson & Kirsty Jones Male 00:55:24 20.578 Mph Claim
37 Jenny Stewart & Rebbeca Tempest Male 00:59:39 19.112 Mph Claim
DNS Frank Smith & David Cole Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Keith Sutton & Paul Jones Male Claim
DNS Philip Addyman John Cann (Dns) Male Claim