Worthing Excelsior CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
2 Christopher Booth Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 54:29 27.532 Mph 0
4 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:44 27.406 Mph 0
5 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
11 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
12 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dominic Maxwell Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lee Turner Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Emsley Male Team TMC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
21 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0
22 Stuart Stow Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Taylor Male Senior 57:36 26.042 Mph 0
24 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
26 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0
27 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alexander Donaldson Male London Dynamo 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Russell Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Hansen Male 7Oaks Tri Club 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
37 Guy Lane Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark van Niekerk Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
42 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jason Gilbert Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
46 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Eisinger Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0
54 Paul Medcraft Male Vet 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0
55 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
56 Neil Giles Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Haste Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
59 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0
61 Helen Bullimore Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
63 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0
64 Nigel Smith Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0
70 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
71 Steve Hope Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
73 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0
74 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
75 Robert Hoodless Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
77 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
79 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0
80 Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0
81 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0
82 Graham Quick Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 0 Claim
84 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
85 Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jonathan Dewar Male 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Bray Male 0 Claim
DNS Salim Mohamed Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Les Copeland Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Gill Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Woodward Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male 0 Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Newsome Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Frean Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Neon Velo 0 Claim
DNS Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS James Hughes Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 0 Claim