Swindon RC 23

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 52:51 26.112 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 53:47 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 56:09 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Kiddell Male 56:29 24.432 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 56:42 24.339 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tavis Walker Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:56 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Dent Male 57:28 24.014 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Marshall Male 58:21 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Chapman Male Vet 58:58 23.403 Mph 0
10 Simon Snowden Male 59:00 23.39 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Keyford Male 59:09 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
12 Giles Oakley Male 59:13 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:33 23.174 Mph 0
14 Jonathan Griffin Male 59:59 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Rudland Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:32 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Wheddon Male 1:01:15 22.531 Mph 0 Claim
17 Niel Dunnage Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:19 22.145 Mph 0 Claim
18 Thomas Bertenshaw Male 1:03:13 21.83 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Lambert Male 1:03:13 21.83 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Henderson Male 1:03:15 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
21 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:03:16 21.813 Mph 0
22 John Sirett Male 1:03:18 21.801 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Dutton Male 1:03:27 21.749 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robbie Richardson Male 1:03:59 21.568 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tom Woollard Male 1:04:44 21.318 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Jones Male 1:04:45 21.313 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:04:49 21.291 Mph 0
28 Mike Cox Male 1:04:52 21.274 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:00 21.231 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:05:11 21.171 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Cook Male 1:05:34 21.047 Mph 0 Claim
32 Penny Gardiner Male 1:05:47 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Mitchell Male 1:06:15 20.83 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:20 20.804 Mph 0
35 Simon Rouse Male 1:06:23 20.788 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Phillips Male Severn Road Club 1:06:36 20.721 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:06:44 20.679 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:07:08 20.556 Mph 0
39 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:08:09 20.25 Mph 0 Claim
40 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:22 20.185 Mph 0
41 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:08:38 20.107 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christopher Mullett Male 1:08:39 20.102 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:11:10 19.391 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:24 18.548 Mph 0 Claim
45 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:15:26 18.294 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:32 18.031 Mph 0 Claim
47 Shaun Lambdin Male 1:21:05 17.02 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Reeder Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS Gez Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Muitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Vanessa Raw Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rogers Male 0 Claim