AW Cycles 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
2 Chris Goodfellow Male Oxford City RC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
4 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
5 Ken Buckley Male Reading CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
6 Steve Batsford Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Shubert Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
8 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
10 Henry Latimer Male Senior Dream Cycling 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
11 Benjamin Pearce Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
12 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
13 Trevor Burke Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
14 Stuart Stow Male 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
15 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
16 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
17 Nigel Stephens Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
18 Daniel Brunton Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
19 Phil Brown Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
20 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
21 Paul Williams Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
22 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
23 Jake Thomas Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
24 Martyn Harris Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
25 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
26 Alan Allcock Male 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
27 Mark Woolford Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
28 Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
29 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
30 Pete Tantrum Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
31 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
32 Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
33 Paul Coles Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
34 Sam Hilton Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
36 Joseph Crolla Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
37 Danuta Tinn Male Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
38 Paul King Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
39 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
40 Peter Graham Male North Hampshire RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
41 Luke Davies Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
42 Mark Shepherd Male 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
43 Sean Gorvy Male 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
44 Simon Church Male Vet 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
45 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
46 Paul Egan Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
47 William Macke Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
49 Matthew Clarke Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
50 Paul Clarkson Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
52 Ron Clews Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
53 David Rodger Male 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
54 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
55 Gawain Bailey Male Zappi Racing Team 00:24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
56 Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
57 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
58 Vincent Douglas Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
59 David Welling Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
60 Cliff Grant Male High Wycombe CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
61 Peter Cockbain Male 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
62 Dave Jonese Male Newbury RC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
63 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
64 Ken Rayson Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
65 Adrian Feek Male 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
66 David Southgate Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
67 Jack Brown Male 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
68 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male 00:28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
69 Mick Fountain Male 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
70 Graham Armit Male High Wycombe CC 00:28:58 20.713 Mph Claim
71 Sarah Tombs Male Zappi Racing Team 00:29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Julian King Male Claim
DNS Katie Metalli Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Tom Yeatman Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Chris Sheppard Male Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Dave Gaida Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Anna Holder Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Mike Zuill Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Nick English Male Claim
DNS Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Peter Anderson Male Claim
DNS Joseph Giret Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Hannah Drewett Male Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Claim
DNS Richard Quayle Male Reading CC Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Claim
DNS Andy Waters Male Claim
DNS Rose Metalli Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Matthew Passenger Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Tevjan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male Claim
DNS Jonathon Thomas Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male Claim
DNS Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim