VC Norwich 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Balls Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
2 Liam Gentry Male Senior Strada-Sport 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
3 Glenn Taylor Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark James Solley Male Diss & District CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gary Rushmore Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
7 Daniel Bloy Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Young Male Essex Roads CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Long Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Turner Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
11 Laurence Wright Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
12 Geoff Frost Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
13 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Jay Male Senior 58:12 25.773 Mph 0
15 Neil Vaughan Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Rush Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott Davidson Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
18 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Lloyd Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Lorne Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Staff Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
22 Phil Jarvis Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steven Neill Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ed Dean Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Collins Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ken Roesner Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Eve Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Scott Male Senior 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
30 Danny Watkins Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jason Turner Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stuart Howlett Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Elmy Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jim Reed Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
35 Damon Day Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
36 Patrick Ellis Male Diss & District CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Moore Male Vet 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0
38 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
39 Colin Ready Male Diss & District CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
40 Aidan Bond Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Barnes Male Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Buckle Male Stowmarket & District CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nick Esser Male Strada-Sport 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Whiting Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Johnson Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
48 Brian Davies Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
50 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rebecca Taylor Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rob Quarton Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
54 Edmund Slater Male Strada-Sport 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Emmett Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Adams Male Stowmarket & District CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andy Blackwell Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Lewis Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Womack Male 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Jones Male Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
62 Rob London Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
63 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter James Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Etheridge Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Andrew Stow Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
67 Colin Michael Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ron Back Male 1:06:41 22.495 Mph 0 Claim
69 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Platts Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
71 Huw Jones Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
72 Simon Lomax Male Vet 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0
73 Tricia Govlden Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gerald Coles Male 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
75 Thomas Power Male Strada-Sport 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
76 Richard Smith Male 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sally Withey Male Vet 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0
78 John Dupen Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ben Keeley Male 1:11:50 20.882 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gavin Richard Costick Male 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0
82 Jenny Anderson Male 1:13:29 20.413 Mph 0 Claim
83 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
84 Keith Grasby Male CC Breckland 1:17:53 19.26 Mph 0 Claim
85 Emma Beard Male Stowmarket & District CC 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Foster Male 1:25:53 17.466 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Markos Janes Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Murley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newham Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Carter Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Joe Perrett Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Read Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 0 Claim