Sydenham Wheelers 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Will Manger Male 00:53:13 28.187 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Tye Male 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
3 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
4 Mike Piper Male 00:55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Meilak Male 00:55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
6 David Wheeler Male 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
7 Nick Wilson Male Vet 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
8 Carl Chapman Male 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
9 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
10 David Landers Male 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
11 Steve Gooch Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
12 Pete Elms Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
13 Mark Hill Male 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
14 Martin Brown Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
15 Simon Henderson Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
16 Reg Smith Male 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
17 Jack Edwards (J) Male 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
18 Alan Thynne Male 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
19 David Mayes Male Deal Tri 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
20 Ian Pike Male 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
21 Keith Walker Male Wigmore CC 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
22 Neil Colvin Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
22 Nick Marsh Male VC Deal 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
23 John Tidyman Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
24 Stewart King Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
25 Dean Chiddenton Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
26 Jason Tibbs Male Gravesend CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
27 Graham Terry Male Gravesend CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
28 Ian Hodge Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
29 Don Houghton Male Thornton Road Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
30 Shay Giles Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
30 Amy Forshaw (W) Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
31 Lee Buckman Male Senior 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
32 Chris Bax Male VC Deal 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
33 Jason Gould Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Croft Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
35 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
36 Bernadette Henry (W) Male 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
37 Michael Pumphrey Male Thornton Road Club 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
38 Nick Farrer Male Thornton Road Club 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
39 Jeremy Saynor Male VC Deal 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Durling Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
41 Nigel Fox Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
41 David Spice Male Tri Spirit Team 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
42 Jane Wiley (W) Male 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
43 Tabitha Rendall (W) Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph Claim
44 Valerie Place (W) Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
45 Torren Peakman Male 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
46 Phil Kitto Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
47 Brian Paterson Male Thornton Road Club 1:12:23 20.723 Mph Claim
48 Robert Sissons Male 1:14:27 20.148 Mph Claim
49 Rachelle Pumphrey (W) Male Thornton Road Club 1:16:18 19.659 Mph Claim
50 Rebecca Wilson (W) Male 1:16:44 19.548 Mph Claim
51 Brenda Davis (W) Male 1:24:46 17.696 Mph Claim
DNS John Clegg Male Claim
DNS Niel McInerney Male Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male Claim
DNS Jane Hinne Male Claim
DNS Mark Wright Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Debbie Munton (W) Male Claim
DNS Nick Malins Male Claim
DNS Simon Friend Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Ken Jones Male Claim
DNS Dave Willumsen Male Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male Claim
DNS Glenda Goscombe (W) Male Claim
DNS Glen Karpeta Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy (W) Male Claim
DNS Keeley Chalk (W) Male Claim
DNS Kevin Gleaden Male Claim