Hull Thursday RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:19:29 30.795 Mph
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
3 Seth Kay Male 00:20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
4 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
6 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
7 Steve Smales Male 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
8 Jason Bateman Male 00:20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
10 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
11 Stewart Smith Male 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
12 Stewart Gromley Male Team Swift 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
13 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
14 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
15 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
16 Adam Hardy Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
17 Sean Sleigh Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
18 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
19 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
20 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
22 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
23 Ben Hallworth Male 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
24 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
25 Ralph Lilley Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
26 Andy Marshall Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
27 Richard Dean Male Barnsley Road Club 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
28 Nick Hanson Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
29 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
30 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
31 Greg Elwell Male Pedalsport CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
32 Jason Fossey Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
33 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
34 Graham Briggs Male 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
35 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
36 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
37 John Hornby Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
38 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
39 James Grainger Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
40 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 00:22:27 26.725 Mph
41 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
42 Mark Pimlott Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
43 Neil Dyson Male Barnsley Road Club 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
44 John Martin Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
45 Derek Robinson Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
46 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
47 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
48 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
49 Hugh Smith Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
51 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
52 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
53 Jill Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
54 Michael Weaver Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
55 Andrew Pearson Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
56 Mark Dicconson Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
57 Chris Jones Male Calderdale Tri Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
58 Ian Lazenby Male 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
59 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
60 Katherine Pimlott Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
61 Graystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
62 Dan Joyce Male Richardsons CC (Scarborough) 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
63 Martin Tallontire Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
64 Phil Tillison Male Hull Thursday RC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
65 Tim Richardson Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
66 Mark Shore Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
67 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
68 George Young Male Team Swift 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
69 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
70 Chris Auker Male 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
71 Pete MacKlam Male 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
72 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
73 Nigel Bennett Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
74 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
75 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
77 Lynn Hanson Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
78 Rob Smith Male City RC (Hull) 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
79 Richard Guymer Male Hull Thursday RC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
80 Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
81 Joshua Dunham Male Team Swift 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
82 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
83 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
84 Stephen Broadley Male 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
85 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
86 Michael Coward Male 00:26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
87 Howard Blakeley Male 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
88 Martin Whiteley Male 00:26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
89 Brian Rose Male 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
90 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
91 Tom Broadley Male 00:27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
92 Janice Saleem Male 00:28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
93 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
94 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:30:18 19.801 Mph Claim
95 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 00:33:12 18.072 Mph Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Claim
DNS Derek Parkinson Male Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS John MacKlam Male Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Justin Garon Male Claim
DNS Michael Hugh Male Claim
DNS Paul Complin Male Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Julia Shaw Male Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Claim
DNS John Askew Male Claim