VTTA Nottingham and East Midlands 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Bottrill Male 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 52:26 28.608 Mph 0
3 Adam Gascoigne Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
4 Geoff Platts Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kelvin Southan Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christopher Hulme Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Garner Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Robinson Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mathew Bacon Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
11 Christopher Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Taylor Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Turner Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Brown Male Kettering CC 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ashley Roue Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andy Smith Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
20 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark White Male Bike Science - Boardman Elite 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ady Dench Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Reeves Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
24 Christopher Nicoll Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ashley Long Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Kondor Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andy Reed Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
29 Carl Bromley Male Vet 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0
30 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0
31 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kevin Fearnshaw Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Green Male 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
34 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Whitford Male 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
37 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Cornish Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0
39 Graham D'arcy Male Ashfield RC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Herd Male 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 0 Claim
43 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0
44 David York Male Ratae RC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gina Vaughan Male 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:15:48 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
47 Deb Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 1:19:01 18.984 Mph 0 Claim
48 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 1:19:27 18.88 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Briggs Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maclagen Male VTTA (North Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Mcandrew Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Bigam Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hollowood Male 0 Claim