Gillingham & Dist Whs (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: u303
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male 31:13 36.52 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tavis Walker Male 32:34 35.006 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 32:50 34.721 Mph 0 Claim
4 Josh Jones Male Bianchi Dama 33:10 34.372 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jake Hollins Male 33:10 34.372 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 33:31 34.014 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet 33:53 33.645 Mph 0
8 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 34:22 33.172 Mph 0 Claim
9 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 34:49 32.743 Mph 0
10 Paul Coles Male Vet 34:54 32.665 Mph 0
11 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 35:00 32.572 Mph 0 Claim
12 Josh Gray Male Senior 35:20 32.265 Mph 0
13 Iain Hounsell Male 35:35 32.038 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 35:52 31.785 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rick Johnston Male 36:18 31.405 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Potts Male 36:33 31.191 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 36:40 31.091 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Hywel-davies Male 36:50 30.951 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jerry Rayner Male Westbury Wheelers 37:02 30.784 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 37:04 30.756 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gill Pears Male 37:07 30.714 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mick Daniels Male 37:12 30.646 Mph 0 Claim
23 Les Thomas Male Yeovil Cycling Club 37:17 30.577 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Turner Male Bristol South Cycling Club 38:05 29.935 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 38:12 29.843 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Chant Male 38:32 29.585 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Young Male Senior 38:39 29.496 Mph 0
28 Richard Turpin Male 38:51 29.344 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ed Collins Male Vet 38:53 29.319 Mph 0
30 Martin Waller Male 38:59 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 39:02 29.206 Mph 0
32 Chris Mullett Male 40:24 28.218 Mph 0 Claim
33 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 41:48 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bob Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 42:21 26.919 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 43:52 25.988 Mph 0 Claim
36 Bryan Rayner Male Westbury Wheelers 44:52 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 44:53 25.4 Mph 0 Claim
38 Diane Ashfield Male 45:51 24.864 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 46:27 24.543 Mph 0
DNS Simon Rouse Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male 0 Claim