RAF CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male 49:26 30.344 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 49:49 30.111 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 49:59 30.01 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Childs Male Vet 50:23 29.772 Mph 0
5 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 51:12 29.297 Mph 0 Claim
6 Justyn Cannon Male 51:13 29.288 Mph 0 Claim
7 Keith Murray Male 51:39 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dan Sadler Male 52:14 28.718 Mph 0 Claim
9 Terry Icke Male 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 52:41 28.472 Mph 0
11 Paul Jones Male 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Berriman Male 52:52 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Barnes Male Team Echelon 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lynskey Jones Male 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Tryon Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 54:06 27.727 Mph 0
18 Luke Cornish Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Spurden Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Plewes Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Summerhayes Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Sanderson Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
23 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Smith Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
26 Anthony Jones Male 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
27 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
28 Neil Buckley Male Senior 55:27 27.052 Mph 0
29 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Lockyer Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Brown Male Vet 55:35 26.987 Mph 0
32 Christopher Jones Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Pyne Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
34 Arwel Davies Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonathon Sadler Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sean Townsend Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Stokoe Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
38 Barry Moss Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
39 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Woolford Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Coles Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Portlock Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Evans Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ray Retter Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matt Crouch Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stuart Edwards Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alex Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
48 Leon Marshall Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gary Sparkes Male 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Davidson Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dom Cunningham Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jack Russell Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Branston Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Hopkinson Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
58 Cameron Campbell Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
59 Justyn T Davies Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
60 Julian Bunn Male Abergavenny RC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
61 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 57:55 25.9 Mph 0
62 Adam Morris Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Lambert Male Vet 58:09 25.796 Mph 0
64 Mike Broadbent Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tom Cox Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Sharpe Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Fotheringham Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 59:20 25.281 Mph 0
69 David Hall Male Vet 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
70 Trevor Boyd Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kevin Jones Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
73 Tony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
74 Bob Richards Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Greer Male Merthyr CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Williams Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alistair Morgan Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Smith Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
79 Sean Powers Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
82 Claire Sadler Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
83 Simon Thomas Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
84 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0
85 Bob Jones Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
86 Barrie Whitehead Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
87 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
88 Paul Thomas Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
89 James Scott Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
90 Byron Morgan Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Wallace Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
92 Dawn Smith Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
93 Stan Meade Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
94 Vincent Douglas Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
95 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
96 Anna Holder Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
97 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
98 Anna Long Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
99 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
100 Laurence Roke Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
101 Samantha Kelly Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
102 Simon Price Male 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
103 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 0 Claim
104 Mark Beverstock Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
105 Jeff Chambers Male 1:14:55 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male 0 Claim
DNS Aje MacInnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Forbes Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male 0 Claim
DNS Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain McInnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy De Selincourt Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Lynch Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Warburton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Jones Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Male 0 Claim
DNS R Willcocks Male 0 Claim