Chippenham & District Wheelers 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tavis Walker Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
5 Henry Benning Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
7 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Ashurst Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
10 Joe Beer Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
12 Jason Perry Male Cardiff Jif 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
13 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
14 Niel Dunnage Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Bertenshaw Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Kiddell Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dominic Harrison Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Dalling Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Keyford Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
23 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Evans Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ed Pitt Male Bristol South Cycling Club 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
26 Luke Davies Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Derrick Male Severn Road Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Woolford Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Henderson Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
30 Pete Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Coles Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Freegard Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
34 Chris Lowe Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Leighton Male Senior 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
36 Mark Hamper Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
37 Yan Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Long Male PBscience.com 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy Shapland Male Dursley Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Jones Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
44 Reuban Walsh Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gordon Scott Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Maund Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
48 Nick Lowe Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
49 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
51 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Millard Male Westbury Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tom Woollard Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Farmer Male Dursley Road Club 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
56 Timothy Cummings Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
57 Matthew Clarke Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
58 Roger Taylor Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
60 Don Tanner Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
61 Christopher Mullett Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
62 Keri Parton Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
63 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Eames Male Team Swift 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
67 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
68 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Rogers Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 31:58 18.769 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Noah Godman Male 0 Claim
DNS Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet 0
DNS Stuart Berryman Male 0 Claim