Sheffrec CC(Cheques to Andy Cox)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
2 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 54:45 27.398 Mph 0
4 Michael Caley Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0
6 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Taylor Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 56:15 26.667 Mph 0
9 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 56:19 26.635 Mph 0
10 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
11 Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stewart Smith Male Vet 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
14 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
15 Bill Seddon Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
17 Timothy Fearn Male Sheffrec CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
19 Ross Barton Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
21 Peter Morris Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Hollowood Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Harris Male Sheffrec CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Clarke Male Vet 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
25 Steven Lacey Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lee Ibbitson Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Hey Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0
31 Richard Bielby Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Booth Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Brownless Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
34 Micheal Lamb Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Codd Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
37 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Brierley Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Ambler Male Vet 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0
40 Andy Cox Male Sheffrec CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
42 Elizabeth Stedman Male Senior 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0
43 Alix Archer Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0
44 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nicola Holloway Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0
46 John Smith Male 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Bisby Male 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chloe Selman Male 1:14:02 20.261 Mph 0 Claim
49 Allison Preece Male 1:20:20 18.672 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Derek Black Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sydney Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Brammall Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Craig Preece Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Newby Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Barnett Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim