Cheltenham & County Hilly 23

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 56:38 24.367 Mph 0
2 Ben Anstie Male 58:39 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:39 23.53 Mph 0
4 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:13 22.917 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Kiddell Male 1:00:24 22.848 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:08 22.21 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Batsford Male 1:02:17 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
8 Cameron Foster Male Senior 1:02:46 21.986 Mph 0
9 Thomas Bertenshaw Male 1:03:07 21.864 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:03:38 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:03:55 21.591 Mph 0
12 Iain McInnes Male 1:04:02 21.551 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:53 21.269 Mph 0
14 Pete Wheddon Male 1:05:06 21.198 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Osborne Male Team Echelon 1:05:58 20.92 Mph 0 Claim
16 Rick Johnston Male 1:05:59 20.914 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott McArdle Male 1:07:19 20.5 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:07:42 20.384 Mph 0 Claim
19 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:09:06 19.971 Mph 0
20 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:10:10 19.668 Mph 0
21 John Sirett Male Dursley Road Club 1:10:38 19.538 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:10:51 19.478 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Jones Male 1:10:54 19.464 Mph 0 Claim
24 Noah Godman Male Severn Road Club 1:11:07 19.405 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:11:09 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:12:52 18.939 Mph 0
27 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:14:22 18.557 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeremy Hogg Male 1:14:51 18.437 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kirsti Robertson Male 1:15:51 18.194 Mph 0 Claim
30 Malolm Grainger Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:16:08 18.126 Mph 0 Claim
31 Fran Osborne Male Team Echelon 1:16:46 17.977 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:17:19 17.849 Mph 0
33 David Southgate Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:18:44 17.528 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Lewis Male Severn Road Club 1:20:16 17.193 Mph 0 Claim
35 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:20:38 17.115 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Lewis Male Severn Road Club 1:21:49 16.867 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robert Franks Male 1:29:23 15.439 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ernest Mowat Male 1:33:35 14.746 Mph 0 Claim