LRRA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Coleman Male Witham Wheelers 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
2 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Morris Male Mansfield Road Club 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Taylor Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Robinson Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
9 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ronnie Mcwilliam Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stewart Gregory Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Gadie Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0
13 Richard Walker Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0
14 Philip Morgan Male Senior 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0
15 Stuart Stott Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Pitchford Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graham Briggs Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Hornby Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0
21 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior www.citruscycling.co.uk 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0
22 Michael Lamb Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Winter Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
24 Joseph Ashworth Male Senior Alford Whs 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0
25 Sean Hunt Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christopher Crawford Male Witham Wheelers 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jake Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Wass Male Team Balanced Performance 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0
31 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0
32 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dean Toon Male Witham Wheelers 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
34 Karen Brooks Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Lewis Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Jones Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
40 Christopher Fullerton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
41 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0
42 Nick Cooper Male Alford Whs 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:09:12 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
44 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Millward Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Woolley Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
48 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brendon Thomas Male Alford Whs 1:10:48 21.187 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sam Bentley Male Spalding CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Grayson Male 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Lindley Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
53 Rod Oglesby Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:11:23 21.014 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jordan Skelly Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
55 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph 0
56 Ryan Thomas Male Alford Whs 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Mawer Male Alford Whs 1:13:25 20.432 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:16:25 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
61 Arthur Middleton Male Alford Whs 1:17:40 19.314 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mary Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:19:12 18.94 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sarah Bentley Male Spalding CC 1:19:16 18.924 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:20:16 18.688 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stuart Walmsley Male Alford Whs 1:25:02 17.64 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris O'rourke Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maclagan Male V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lee Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Kim Paxton Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Walker Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Thurston Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Neil Sentance Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Raymond Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Davey Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Clarke Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hutchinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Bellars Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Yost Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Eddy Kaye Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim