Norlond 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:47:44 27.847 Mph Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 1:49:10 27.481 Mph Claim
3 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:49:54 27.298 Mph Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:51:14 26.97 Mph Claim
5 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:51:18 26.954 Mph
6 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:51:25 26.926 Mph Claim
7 Stewart Wilson Male 1:51:59 26.79 Mph Claim
8 Mostyn Bullock Male 1:52:05 26.766 Mph Claim
9 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph Claim
10 Chris Sheppard Male Vet 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
12 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:54:37 26.174 Mph Claim
13 Doug Forrester Male Matlock CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph Claim
14 Shane Norval Male 1:54:48 26.132 Mph Claim
15 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:54:56 26.102 Mph Claim
16 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 1:54:58 26.094 Mph Claim
17 Timothy Hastie Male 1:55:21 26.008 Mph Claim
18 Alistair Sponsel Male 1:55:32 25.967 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:55:48 25.907 Mph Claim
20 Henry Farrell Male 1:56:09 25.829 Mph Claim
21 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:56:44 25.7 Mph Claim
22 Howard Staunton Male Vet 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
23 Graham Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
24 Richard Howes Male 1:58:04 25.409 Mph Claim
25 Rob Dulson Male 1:58:24 25.338 Mph Claim
26 Mark Steers Male Vet 1:58:40 25.281 Mph
27 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph Claim
28 Neil Barford Male 1:59:05 25.192 Mph Claim
29 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:59:10 25.175 Mph Claim
30 Danield Babbs Male Chelmer CC 2:00:23 24.92 Mph Claim
31 Alex Peeke Male Vet 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
32 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 2:03:22 24.318 Mph Claim
33 Ian Ellis Male A5 Rangers CC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph Claim
34 Lucy Gossage Male 2:04:50 24.032 Mph Claim
35 Clare Ella Male 2:05:44 23.86 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 2:07:36 23.511 Mph Claim
37 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
38 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 2:07:49 23.471 Mph Claim
39 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:09:06 23.238 Mph Claim
40 Ben Wilson Male 2:09:35 23.151 Mph Claim
41 Nicholas Long Male Kenton RC 2:10:37 22.968 Mph Claim
42 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:13:48 22.422 Mph Claim
43 Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:55 22.402 Mph Claim
44 Peter Walton Male 2:16:10 22.032 Mph Claim
45 Juliet Vickery Male 2:16:14 22.021 Mph Claim
46 Dominic Whitehead Male 2:16:27 21.986 Mph Claim
47 Stephanie Wheatley Male Senior 2:19:37 21.487 Mph
48 Richard Claxton Male 2:20:55 21.289 Mph Claim
49 Mick Holliday Male A5 Rangers CC 2:21:52 21.147 Mph Claim
50 Merv Player Male 2:22:21 21.075 Mph Claim
51 Peter Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:22:59 20.981 Mph Claim
52 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 2:24:09 20.812 Mph Claim
53 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:28:28 20.207 Mph Claim
54 Danielle Pincus Male 2:36:27 19.175 Mph Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Claim
DNS James Singlehurst Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC Claim
DNS Kevin Fearnshaw Male Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Stuart Jones Male Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Adrian West Male Claim
DNS Russell Morris Male Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Chris Symonds Male Bike and Run London Claim