North Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
3 Trevor Burke Male 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Sheppard Male Vet 57:56 25.892 Mph 0
6 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Smith Male Chelmer CC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Brown Male North Road CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony May Male North Road CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adrian Trott Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
12 Julian King Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Scott Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Mc Dowall Male North Road CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
15 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alex Peeke Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
17 Howard Ashmore Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Chudley Male iCycle 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Creese Male Chronos RT 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0
22 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Law Male CC Ashwell 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
26 Adam Spector Male North Road CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Dickie Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick Ison Male North Road CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bruce Metheringham Male North Road CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bryan Holland Male North Road CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
33 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0
34 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jim Ewers Male North Road CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tim Smith Male Team Trident 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Roffe Male Willesden CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
39 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ryan Witchell Male 1:10:38 21.237 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Porter Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jennifer Hill Male North Road CC 1:14:30 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
46 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:15:34 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
47 Antony Ede Male 1:18:30 19.109 Mph 0 Claim
48 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:19:34 18.852 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Morris Male 0 Claim