Stone Wheelers (Manchester DC preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J5/8
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 51:13 29.288 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
3 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 52:25 28.617 Mph Claim
4 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
5 Dave Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 52:48 28.409 Mph Claim
6 Darren Maironis Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
7 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
8 Paul Fleming Male 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
9 Nick Cave Male 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
11 Jason Seabridge Male 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
12 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
14 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
15 Steve Daintith Male 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
16 Peter Walker Male 55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:27 27.052 Mph
18 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 55:34 26.995 Mph
19 Martyn Bowers Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
21 Paul Shallicker Male 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
22 John Williamson Male 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
23 Alan Chorley Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph
24 Joe Costello Male Vet 56:42 26.455 Mph
25 Phil Robinson Male Vet 56:43 26.448 Mph
25 Shaun McHugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
27 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
28 Will Pegg Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
29 Tom Thornely Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
30 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
31 Martin Parish Male Senior 57:10 26.239 Mph
32 Anthony Blair Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph
33 Phil Pearce Male 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
34 Mark Brearton Male Vet 57:29 26.095 Mph
35 Ian Manders Male Senior 57:31 26.08 Mph
36 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 57:33 26.065 Mph
36 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:33 26.065 Mph
38 Nathan Turnbull Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
39 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
40 Paul McAllister Male 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
41 Philip Brown Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
42 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
44 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
45 Alex Leek Male Senior 58:19 25.722 Mph
46 Jim Stringer Male 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
47 Greg Dancer Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
48 David Weavers Male Senior 58:39 25.576 Mph
49 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:08 25.367 Mph
50 Sam Mansfield Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
51 Stephen I'Anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
52 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Wood Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
54 Neil Wood Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
55 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
56 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:32 25.196 Mph
57 Phil Gayes Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph
58 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph
59 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
60 Hannah MacDonald Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
60 Gina Riley Male Senior Team 22 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
62 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
63 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
64 Ben Startin Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
65 Vanessa Whitfield Male Team 22 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
66 Sarah Rose* Male Team 22 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
66 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Aitken Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
69 David Cullen Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
70 Kelvin Milward Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
71 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
72 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
73 Neil Rothwell Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
74 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
75 Kevin Corden Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
76 Peter Milligan Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
77 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
78 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
79 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
80 Karl Southern Male Chester RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
81 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 1:03:24 23.66 Mph
82 Stephen Longdon Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
83 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
84 Christine Higgs Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
85 Chris Warner Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
86 Neil Drummond Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
87 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
88 Colin Carthy Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
89 Tom Hughes Male Lyme Racing Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
90 Stephen Parish Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
91 John Walsh Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
92 Melanie Bailey Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
93 Jim Dowell Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
94 Nev Ashman Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
95 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
96 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
97 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph Claim
98 Dave Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 1:14:32 20.125 Mph Claim
99 John King Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph Claim
100 James Brayford Male Lyme Racing Club 1:16:34 19.591 Mph Claim
DNS David Parton Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Matthew Higgins Male Claim
DNS Ian Castle Male Vet
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Ali Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male Claim
DNS David Prince Male Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Matthew Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Brian Fogarty Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Martin Tolley Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Nina Critchley Male Claim
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim