Stone Wheelers (Manchester DC preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j5/8
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 51:13 29.288 Mph 0
2 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Williams Male Wrexham RC 52:48 28.409 Mph 0 Claim
6 Darren Maironis Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Fleming Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Cave Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jason Seabridge Male 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Daintith Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Walker Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:27 27.052 Mph 0
18 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 55:34 26.995 Mph 0
19 Martyn Bowers Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Shallicker Male 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Williamson Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alan Chorley Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph 0
24 Joe Costello Male Vet 56:42 26.455 Mph 0
25 Phil Robinson Male Vet 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
25 Shaun Mchugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
28 Will Pegg Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Thornely Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 0
31 Martin Parish Male Senior 57:10 26.239 Mph 0
32 Anthony Blair Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
33 Phil Pearce Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Brearton Male Vet 57:29 26.095 Mph 0
35 Ian Manders Male Senior 57:31 26.08 Mph 0
36 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
36 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
38 Nathan Turnbull Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
39 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Mcallister Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
41 Philip Brown Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
45 Alex Leek Male Senior 58:19 25.722 Mph 0
46 Jim Stringer Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
47 Greg Dancer Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Weavers Male Senior 58:39 25.576 Mph 0
49 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:08 25.367 Mph 0
50 Sam Mansfield Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen I'anson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Wood Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Wood Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:32 25.196 Mph 0
57 Phil Gayes Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
58 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph 0
59 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
60 Hannah Macdonald Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gina Riley Male Senior Team 22 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0
62 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0
63 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ben Startin Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
65 Vanessa Whitfield Male Team 22 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sarah Rose* Male Team 22 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
66 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Aitken Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Cullen Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
70 Kelvin Milward Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
72 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
73 Neil Rothwell Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kevin Corden Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Milligan Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
77 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
78 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
79 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
80 Karl Southern Male Chester RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0
82 Stephen Longdon Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
84 Christine Higgs Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0
85 Chris Warner Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
86 Neil Drummond Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
87 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
88 Colin Carthy Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tom Hughes Male Lyme Racing Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
90 Stephen Parish Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Walsh Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
92 Melanie Bailey Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jim Dowell Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
94 Nev Ashman Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
95 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
96 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
97 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph 0 Claim
98 Dave Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 1:14:32 20.125 Mph 0 Claim
99 John King Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
100 James Brayford Male Lyme Racing Club 1:16:34 19.591 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Parton Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Higgins Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Castle Male Vet 0
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ali Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ben Mccaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male 0 Claim
DNS David Prince Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Brian Fogarty Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Tolley Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Nina Critchley Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim