Newbury Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/1
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Prebble Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0
5 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
7 Chris Goodfellow Male 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
11 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
13 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
15 Howard Waller Male Python RT 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Collins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:21 26.155 Mph 0
18 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
19 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0
20 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 58:37 25.59 Mph 0
21 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
22 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
24 Mark Winks Male Didcot Phoenix CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
25 Heather Mackay Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
28 Craig Nilsson Male Senior 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0
29 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0
30 Mickael Tessier Male Newbury RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nic Stagg Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Koester Male Pure Motion Cycling Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
33 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
35 Roger Sewell Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
36 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Oakley Male Twickenham CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
38 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Emmott Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Crosby Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
41 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0
42 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0
43 Jorj James Male Vet 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0
44 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
45 Matt Simmons Male Andover Wheelers 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
46 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
47 Bruce Mcmichael Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
49 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
51 Joanna Wells Male 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Cockbain Male 1:11:39 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
55 Hilary Walker Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 0
56 Leslie Morris Male 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
57 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0
58 Stephen Taylor Male 1:14:54 20.027 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:21:34 18.39 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jan Farmer Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:27:59 17.049 Mph 0
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Justin Robbins Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Gilmour Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dewey Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harrison Male G.S. Henley 0 Claim
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul O'driscoll Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Hefin Jones Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bennett Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Vowells Male CC Bexley 0 Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Saracen Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim