Newark Castle CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Pike Male Vet 53:29 28.046 Mph 0
3 Daniel Barnett* Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 54:08 27.71 Mph 0
5 David Wallwin Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0
8 Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kelvin Southan Male 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
10 G.r Davis Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
11 Duncon Shea- Simonds Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mostyn Bullock Male 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
13 Russell Beedham Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Robinson Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Turner Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
16 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
17 Philip Hurst Male Vet 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
18 Ady Dench Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Robinson Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
20 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian King Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
24 Barry Charlton (trike) Male Lyme Racing Club 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
25 Charlie Lowndes Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
26 Carl Bromley Male Vet 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
27 Stuart Burrows Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Mccartney Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
29 Craig Lamb Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jack Hugill Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Reeves Male 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darren Kerry Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris O`rourke Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sean Vincent Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Hedley-smith Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Hanson Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Martin Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rod Brooks Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
44 Martin Young Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Thomas Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
46 Barrie Whitaker Male Lyme Racing Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
48 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave Pitt Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steven Madeley Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Mcdonough Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
52 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nick Burton Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steven Heggs Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
57 Terry Beedham Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Taylor Male Anglia Velo 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
62 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Fort Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jo Blackburn (lady) Male Team Swift 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0
67 Peter Harridge Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Hind Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
70 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
71 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robert Frowen Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
73 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0
74 John Farmer Male Witham Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
76 Jake Clare Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
77 Carl Murley Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
78 Colin Whitford Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
79 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
80 Graham D`arcy Male Ashfield RC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
81 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dave Ashley Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
83 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
84 David Clark Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
85 Rebecca Taylor (lady) Male Anglia Velo 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Fitch Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
87 Robert Prue Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
88 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
89 Adrian Ingram Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
91 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
92 Moira Goodway (lady) Male 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
93 David York Male Ratae RC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
94 Geoff Hague Male 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
95 Gill Henshaw (lady) Male 1:14:12 20.216 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Scully Male 1:17:01 19.477 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Sullivan Male 1:24:58 17.654 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Mcgowan Male 0 Claim
DNS James Singlehurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Mckinnon Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ruta Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adi Mackinder Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian West Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates* Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Marcus Fielden Male 0 Claim