Crawley Whs 41.9

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 41.9 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wouter Sybrandy Male 1:32:21 27.223 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sebastian Ader Male 1:38:06 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
3 Pete Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:38:35 25.501 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:39:23 25.296 Mph 0 Claim
5 Graeme Stirzaker Male 1:40:01 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:40:09 25.103 Mph 0 Claim
7 Niall Digby Male 1:40:24 25.04 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:41:16 24.826 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:42:19 24.571 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ben Lewis Male Finsbury Park CC 1:42:22 24.559 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:42:30 24.527 Mph 0 Claim
12 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:42:31 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
13 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:43:32 24.282 Mph 0
14 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:43:47 24.224 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:44:42 24.012 Mph 0 Claim
16 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:45:06 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
17 Edward Renwick Male 1:45:58 23.725 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:46:01 23.713 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ishmael Burdeau Male 1:46:27 23.617 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Mahoney Male Sydenham Whs 1:46:39 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 1:46:48 23.54 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:47:19 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 1:47:30 23.386 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Hallett Male 1:48:01 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:48:03 23.267 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:48:42 23.128 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 1:48:48 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Twin Male 1:49:04 23.05 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Royston Male 1:49:15 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:50:00 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ben Wimpory Male 1:50:27 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:51:03 22.639 Mph 0
33 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 1:51:52 22.473 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 1:52:20 22.38 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:52:35 22.33 Mph 0 Claim
36 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:52:58 22.255 Mph 0
37 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:01 22.245 Mph 0 Claim
38 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:53:11 22.212 Mph 0 Claim
39 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:53:15 22.199 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Milton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:54:05 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Marcus Male 1:54:38 21.931 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:54:57 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
43 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:57:06 21.469 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:58:39 21.189 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:58:49 21.159 Mph 0 Claim
46 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 2:07:09 19.772 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 2:07:44 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 2:09:07 19.471 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:11:23 19.135 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 2:16:21 18.438 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 2:37:54 15.922 Mph 0 Claim
52 Emily Miles Male East Grinstead Tri Club 2:47:07 15.044 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 0 Claim
DNS Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS John Parkin Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Thurgood Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Beament Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim