Anfield BC 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Handley Male 3:46:08 26.533 Mph Claim
2 Andy Bason Male 3:50:35 26.021 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:51:54 25.873 Mph
4 Tony Greenhalgh Male 3:59:39 25.036 Mph Claim
5 Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 3:59:59 25.002 Mph Claim
6 Roy Sumner Male 4:06:29 24.342 Mph Claim
7 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 4:06:29 24.342 Mph Claim
8 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 4:06:52 24.305 Mph Claim
9 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 4:08:25 24.153 Mph Claim
10 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 4:08:40 24.129 Mph Claim
11 David Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:12:46 23.737 Mph Claim
12 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:12:46 23.737 Mph Claim
13 Stewart Wilson Male 4:15:42 23.465 Mph Claim
14 Richard Anderson Male 4:17:47 23.275 Mph Claim
15 Mark Musgrove Male 4:18:00 23.256 Mph Claim
16 Steven Hankey Male Senior 4:18:20 23.226 Mph
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:18:47 23.185 Mph
18 Anthony Wiggan Male Seamons CC 4:20:18 23.05 Mph Claim
19 Timothy Rex Male 4:20:26 23.039 Mph Claim
20 Steve Hargreaves Male 4:20:36 23.024 Mph Claim
21 David Wright Male 4:21:08 22.977 Mph Claim
22 David Constance Male 4:21:53 22.911 Mph Claim
23 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:22:06 22.892 Mph Claim
24 Ian Boam Male 4:22:50 22.828 Mph Claim
25 Gerry McGarr Male 4:27:37 22.42 Mph Claim
26 David Gostelow Male 4:27:52 22.399 Mph Claim
27 John Swinnerton Male 4:27:58 22.391 Mph Claim
28 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 4:28:06 22.38 Mph Claim
29 Dave Mawhinney Male 4:28:16 22.366 Mph Claim
30 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:29:43 22.246 Mph
31 Richard Collins Male 4:30:31 22.18 Mph Claim
32 Warren Mason Male Vet 4:31:06 22.132 Mph
33 Christine Wilcock Male 4:31:43 22.082 Mph Claim
34 Alan Clark Male Liverpool Century RC 4:31:53 22.068 Mph Claim
35 Peter Heywood Male 4:33:27 21.942 Mph Claim
36 Daniel Lamsdell Male 4:34:55 21.825 Mph Claim
37 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:35:58 21.742 Mph
38 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 4:37:01 21.659 Mph Claim
39 Jill Wilkinson Male 4:37:57 21.587 Mph Claim
40 Stephen I'Anson Male 4:39:01 21.504 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 4:40:27 21.394 Mph Claim
42 Delwyn Jones Male 4:41:58 21.279 Mph Claim
43 Mike Rigby Male 4:42:00 21.277 Mph Claim
44 John Cornfield Male Senior 4:42:43 21.223 Mph
45 Gordon Scott Male 4:43:10 21.189 Mph Claim
46 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 4:43:35 21.158 Mph
47 Kevin Thomas Male 4:44:38 21.08 Mph Claim
48 Richard Garbett Male 4:45:29 21.017 Mph Claim
49 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 4:45:46 20.996 Mph Claim
50 Greg Melia Male 4:46:04 20.974 Mph Claim
51 David Clarke Male Vet 4:48:01 20.832 Mph
52 Steven Jones Male 4:48:22 20.807 Mph Claim
53 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:50:41 20.641 Mph Claim
54 Shaun O'Keefe Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:50:44 20.637 Mph Claim
55 Steve Cornish Male Vet 4:51:12 20.604 Mph
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:51:19 20.596 Mph Claim
57 Ian Ellis Male 4:52:52 20.487 Mph Claim
58 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 4:52:53 20.486 Mph Claim
59 Steve Jackson Male 4:53:14 20.462 Mph Claim
60 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:53:21 20.453 Mph
61 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 4:54:34 20.369 Mph Claim
62 Simon Thomas Male 4:55:06 20.332 Mph Claim
63 Paul Evans Male Chester RC 4:55:32 20.302 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 5:01:49 19.88 Mph Claim
65 Colin Lythe Male 5:02:24 19.841 Mph Claim
66 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 5:03:15 19.786 Mph Claim
67 Paul Davies Male Liverpool Century RC 5:08:50 19.428 Mph Claim
68 Richard Lownes Male 5:12:33 19.197 Mph Claim
69 Sarah Mawhinney Male 5:14:01 19.107 Mph Claim
70 Steve Heaney Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 5:17:43 18.885 Mph Claim
71 Jaqueline Hobson Male Warwickshire Road Club 5:19:28 18.781 Mph Claim
72 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 5:21:32 18.661 Mph Claim
73 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 5:23:58 18.52 Mph Claim
74 Kim Collins Male 5:24:17 18.502 Mph Claim
75 Sarah Greaves Male 5:25:47 18.417 Mph Claim
76 Claudia Witzig Male Liverpool Century RC 5:26:34 18.373 Mph Claim
77 Lynne Skellern Male 5:34:00 17.964 Mph Claim
78 Chris Collins Male 5:43:06 17.488 Mph Claim
79 Peter Hall Male 5:49:42 17.158 Mph Claim
80 Carolyn Hume Male 5:52:58 16.999 Mph Claim
81 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 5:55:18 16.887 Mph Claim
82 Peter Holland Male 6:18:37 15.847 Mph Claim
83 Lisa Costa Male 6:23:42 15.637 Mph Claim
DNS James Emery Male Claim
DNS Barry Rimmer Male Claim
DNS Nigel Shannon Male Claim
DNS Dean Bennett Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Matthew Rushbrook Male Claim
DNS Vincent Bennett Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Andrew Taylor Male Claim
DNS Harry Davies Male Claim
DNS Ged Millward Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Claim
DNS Simon Rushton Male Claim
DNS Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Claim
DNS Stephen Newman Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Claim
DNS David Parkes Male Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male Claim