RTTC Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 47:01 31.904 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alex Dowsett Male 47:08 31.825 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:36 30.865 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joseph Perrett Male Ciclos Uno 48:53 30.686 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Meadows Male 50:22 29.782 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Griffiths Male 50:26 29.743 Mph 0 Claim
7 Silas Goldsworthy Male 50:34 29.664 Mph 0 Claim
8 Douglas Dewey Male In-Gear 50:36 29.645 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeff Jones Male 50:41 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com 50:49 29.518 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gunnar Gronlund Male RST Racing Team 50:50 29.509 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Coleman Male Witham Wheelers 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 51:03 29.383 Mph 0 Claim
14 Pete Tadros Male In-Gear 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
15 Will Mangar Male 51:18 29.24 Mph 0 Claim
16 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Rossi Male 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
19 Scott Povey Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Williamson Male Senior 51:43 29.005 Mph 0
21 Tom Black Male 51:46 28.977 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keiron Davies Male 51:48 28.958 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Carter Male 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Rudling Male 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 51:59 28.856 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee A. Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 52:09 28.764 Mph 0
28 Sean Childs Male Vet 52:10 28.754 Mph 0
29 Keith Murray Male 52:16 28.699 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jerone Walters Male Velo Club St Raphael 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Gilfillan Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Stratton Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ben Anstie Male Cadence RT 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick English Male Senior 52:47 28.418 Mph 0
38 Adam Duggleby Male Sportscover Altura RT 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graeme Hatcher Male 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Warburton Male Vet Team Echelon 53:01 28.293 Mph 0
41 Steve Smales Male Boneshakers RT 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 53:10 28.213 Mph 0
44 James Ratcliffe Male 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Pollard Male In-Gear 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
46 Derek Parkinson Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
47 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Knights Male Vet 53:34 28.003 Mph 0
50 Richard Legge Male 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Weir Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
52 Harry Armstrong Male 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Thirling Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Jackson Male Vet 53:52 27.847 Mph 0
56 Christopher Hulme Male 53:52 27.847 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Gibson Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
58 Shaun Tyson Male 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
59 Geoff Platts Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Taylor Male 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Simmonds Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Isats Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jerry Cross Male Manchester Wheelers 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nick Tryon Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
66 Steve Batsford Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steven Fullerton Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
69 Charles Goodway Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark J. Solley Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
71 Oliver Mytton Male 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Greenhalgh Male Manchester Wheelers 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
73 Craig Fenwick Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
75 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0
76 Mark Shepherd Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
77 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
78 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 55:21 27.101 Mph 0
79 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nicolas Percy Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
81 Frank Montague Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ben Wimpory Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
83 Nev Martin Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
85 Christopher Yates Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
86 Fraser Snape Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
89 James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ashley Rou Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
91 Richmond Denton Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ian Hesler Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
93 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
94 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
95 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
96 Roy Burne Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
97 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
98 Nick Calvert Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
99 Gary Mcbean Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
100 James Cullen Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
101 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
102 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
103 Nick Hanson Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
104 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
105 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
106 Howard Heighton Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
107 Paul Felce Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
108 Andrew Branston Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
109 Daniel Shaw Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
110 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
111 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
112 Rick Mitford Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
113 Greg Melia Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
114 Terry Bashford Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
115 Neil Fort Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
116 Paul Felce Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
117 Stuart Gordon Male Stockton Wheelers CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
118 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 57:48 25.952 Mph 0
119 Peter Guy Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
120 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
121 Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
122 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
123 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
124 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
125 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
126 Paul J. Marriner Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
127 Andrew Vaughan Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
128 Peter Yates Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
129 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0
130 John Churchman Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Charles Mcculloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Howcroft Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Henry Latimer Male Dream Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male 0 Claim
DNS Johnathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Handley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Allerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Barnard Male 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Carter Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jan Shearsmith Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 0 Claim