Leicester Forest CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:54:42 27.423 Mph
2 Kelvin Southan Male 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
3 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 00:57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
4 Adam Tansey Male Keepthebeat Cycling 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
5 Nick Cave Male 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
6 Ian King Male 00:58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
7 Phil Hunt Male 00:58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
8 Neil Taylor Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
9 Charlie Lowndes Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
10 Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 00:59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
11 James Bell Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
12 Sean Vincent Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
13 Rod McGowan Male Vet 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
14 Andy Smith Male Senior 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
15 Mark Sobieraj Male Leicester Forest CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Mason Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Simons Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
18 Kieran Bailey Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
19 Gary Kondor Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
20 Richard Boot Male Vet 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
21 Matt Crabtree Male Welland Valley CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
22 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
23 John Ellis Male Royal Sutton CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
24 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
25 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
26 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
27 Simon Askham Male Leicester Forest CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
28 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
29 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 1:32:14 16.263 Mph Claim
30 Ben Startin Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
31 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
32 Robert Prue Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
33 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
34 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 1:06:48 22.455 Mph Claim
35 Graham D'Arcy Male Ashfield RC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
36 Nick Wiggan Male Leicester Forest CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
37 Dominic Young Male Leicestershire RC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
38 Ben Shannon Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
39 Nick Jordan Male Leicester Forest CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
40 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
41 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
42 Neil Dixon Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
43 Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC 1:11:55 20.858 Mph Claim
44 Peter Glover Male Leicester Forest CC 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
45 Anthony Marlow Male 1:12:18 20.747 Mph Claim
46 Jordan Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 1:15:16 19.929 Mph Claim
47 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:15:55 19.759 Mph Claim
48 Steven Coulam Male Welland Valley CC 1:16:24 19.634 Mph Claim
49 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 1:17:08 19.447 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 1:17:17 19.409 Mph Claim
51 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 1:18:11 19.186 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Tilsley Male 1:22:54 18.094 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Andy Proffitt Male Claim
DNS James Green Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Tom Graham Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Rory McLaughlan Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male Claim
DNS Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC Claim