Reading CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gavin Atkins Male 1:49:20 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:51:12 26.978 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Lowden Male 1:56:12 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phillip Ember Male 1:56:20 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
5 Greg Woodford Male Reading CC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phillip Watts Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robert Gilmour Male 1:59:27 25.115 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Mayes Male Deal Tri 1:59:41 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
10 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Cox Male 2:01:47 24.634 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 2:02:10 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
13 Anthony Hough Male Reading CC 2:02:20 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
14 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:03:13 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jonathan Hobby Male 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Woolford Male Vet 2:03:42 24.252 Mph 0
18 Sean Townsend (Jun) Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Twin Male 2:05:15 23.952 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jenny Lloyd-Jones (L) Male Vet London Dynamo 2:06:11 23.775 Mph 0
21 David Warne Male Old Portlians CC 2:07:00 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rod MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 2:08:34 23.334 Mph 0
23 Howard Waller (T) Male Oxford City RC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Fricker (Jun) Male Farnham RC 2:11:04 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
25 Frank Proud Male 2:11:44 22.773 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:12:37 22.622 Mph 0 Claim
27 Marc Barfoot Male 2:12:46 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tom Woollard Male 2:13:53 22.408 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Kidd Male 2:14:32 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
30 Roger Taylor Male 2:14:54 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Seddon Male Vet 2:15:29 22.143 Mph 0
32 Mandy Hibberd (L) Male 2:15:58 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Froud Male Vet 2:16:20 22.005 Mph 0
34 John Beaven Male Vet 2:17:44 21.781 Mph 0
35 Karl Halliday Male South Western Road Club 2:19:37 21.487 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jackie Dodd (L) Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:19:55 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jill Bartlett (L) Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ross Bentley-Davies Male Didcot Phoenix CC 2:22:54 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Beamont Male 2:24:18 20.79 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alec Mayes Male 2:25:49 20.574 Mph 0 Claim
41 Joe Johnson (L) Male Hainault RC 2:57:47 16.874 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rob Baylis Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male 0 Claim
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male 0 Claim
DNS John Parkin Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Rory Spicer Male 0 Claim
DNS Mellisa Brand (L) Male Serpentine Running Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bradbury Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Clark Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Laura Baylis (L) Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Josephine Perry (L) Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Perry Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Linda Conner (L) Male Southampton Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Darryl Marcus-Hanks Male Southampton Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Ken Buckley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Harris Male 0
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim