Lancaster CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
3 Wendy Houvenaghel Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robbin Brennan Male Preston CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gareth Bower Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
6 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
7 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Anderson Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matt Stell Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Daintith Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
17 Joroan Bason Male Fred Williams Racing 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
19 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
20 Russ Richardson Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
21 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
22 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
23 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jamie Carson Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
27 Paul Boardman Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
28 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
30 Grant Ormerod Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anthony Blair Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Hughes Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andy Horner Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Burns Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
38 Chris Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Hargreaves Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
42 Shaun Taylor Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin Brass Male Cycle Sport Pendle 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Nugent Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 David McDonough Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Clough Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Costello Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dougi Hall Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
52 Will Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
53 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
55 Glenn Howarth Male Kent Valley RC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Connell Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sam Mansfield Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Lee Male Clitheroe Bike Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jocky Johnstone Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
65 Neil Hercberg Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
66 Graham Sheard Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
67 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0
70 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sharron Elaine Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
72 Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
73 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
74 Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mick Coward Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
76 Harry Haseley Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
77 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
78 Susan Cheetham Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
79 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Mitchell Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Bramhall Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
83 Caroline Leighton Male Lancashire RC 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mary Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ann Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
86 Angela Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
87 Joe-Anne Roscoe Male Lancashire RC 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 28:44 20.881 Mph 0 Claim
89 Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 31:30 19.047 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Julian Markham Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Clayton Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Barlow Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS James Rutherford Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Lucinda Seymour Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim