Chester RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Rushton Male 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
2 Stuart Walker Male 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
3 John Williamson Male 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
4 David Jones Male 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
5 Steve York Male 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Saunders. Male 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
7 Steven Hankey Male Senior 00:58:13 25.766 Mph
8 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 00:58:31 25.634 Mph
9 Rob Eccles Male 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
10 Scott Butterworth Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
11 Rod Brooks Male 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
12 Tim Rex Male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
13 Jill Wilkinson Male 00:59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
14 Paul Edwards Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
15 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
16 Dave Newton Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
17 Bryan Cliff Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
18 Paul Roberts Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Parish Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
20 Christine Wilcock Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
21 Alistair Wrenn Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
22 John Flynn Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
23 Neil Southern Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
24 George Aldridge Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
25 Clive Gudgeon Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
26 Phil Millar Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
27 Tony Perrin Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
28 Nigel Farr Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
29 Miles Jenkins Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
30 Leigh Holland Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
31 Roger Squire Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
32 Ian Wedge Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
33 Graham K. Hill Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
34 Ned Millington Male 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
35 Bethan Hughes Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
36 Max Williams Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph Claim
37 David Smith Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
38 Steve Cooke Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph Claim
39 Mick Ward Male 1:09:38 21.542 Mph Claim
40 Tim Williams Male Vet 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
41 Julie Harrison Male St Helens Tri 1:10:14 21.358 Mph Claim
42 Aaron Squire Male 1:10:38 21.237 Mph Claim
43 Sean Fawcett Male 1:10:53 21.162 Mph Claim
44 Matthew Armitage Male 1:12:30 20.69 Mph Claim
45 Geraint Catherall Male 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
46 Elaine Jewkes Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
47 Ian Taylor Male 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
48 John Parkes Male 1:19:14 18.932 Mph Claim