Hounslow & District Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:37:51 27.542 Mph 0 Claim
2 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:43:40 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Gilfillan Male 3:47:30 26.374 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phil Ember Male 3:57:14 25.292 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Edwards Male 3:57:49 25.229 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Goodfellow Male Oxford City RC 3:58:20 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
7 Matt Burden Male 3:59:41 25.033 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 4:00:15 24.974 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Irwin Male Vet 4:03:49 24.609 Mph 0
10 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 4:04:17 24.562 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 4:05:27 24.445 Mph 0 Claim
12 Guy de Selincourt Male 4:06:19 24.359 Mph 0 Claim
13 Loz Wintergold Male 4:06:38 24.328 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Pickering Male 4:08:01 24.192 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:10:32 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
16 Giles Oakley Male Vet 4:10:39 23.938 Mph 0
17 Gawie Nienabar Male Farnham RC 4:10:43 23.931 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mathew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 4:10:57 23.909 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nic Stagg Male 4:11:04 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:11:13 23.884 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stuart Pearce Male 4:13:16 23.69 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:13:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paula Moseley Male Senior 4:13:42 23.65 Mph 0
24 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:14:57 23.534 Mph 0 Claim
25 Malcolm Woolsey Male 4:15:53 23.448 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 4:16:12 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jon Archdeacon Male 4:16:57 23.351 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Mayers Male 4:17:16 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:19:08 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 4:19:20 23.136 Mph 0
31 Robert Watson Male 4:19:33 23.117 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 4:19:45 23.099 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 4:20:55 22.996 Mph 0
34 Robert Gilmour Male 4:22:01 22.899 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonathan Hobby Male 4:24:05 22.72 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Newey Male 4:27:29 22.431 Mph 0 Claim
37 Shay Giles Male 4:27:41 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
38 Micheal Kazimierski Male 4:27:44 22.41 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stuart Birnie Male 4:28:07 22.378 Mph 0 Claim
40 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 4:30:58 22.143 Mph 0
41 Keith Jarrett Male Southdown Velo 4:31:12 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 4:31:32 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Buxton Male Finsbury Park CC 4:31:55 22.066 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Hart Male Essex Roads CC 4:33:05 21.971 Mph 0 Claim
45 den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 4:33:10 21.965 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clare Ella Male 4:35:00 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jody Conibar Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:35:05 21.812 Mph 0 Claim
48 Kate Bosley Male Vet 4:36:23 21.709 Mph 0
49 Colin Bezant Male 4:36:36 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mandy Hibberd Male 4:37:48 21.598 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Evans Male Vet 4:39:15 21.486 Mph 0
52 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 4:42:18 21.254 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:43:13 21.185 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Rowe Male 4:44:26 21.095 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 4:45:18 21.03 Mph 0 Claim
56 Fred Newton Male 4:46:11 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alan Cockram Male 4:48:34 20.792 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Barfoot Male 4:50:20 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gill Newey Male 4:53:33 20.439 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graham Ward Male Sydenham Whs 4:54:02 20.406 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Claxton Male 4:56:09 20.26 Mph 0 Claim
62 Lucy Ashdown-Peakes Male Addiscombe CC 4:57:27 20.171 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:59:54 20.007 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 5:04:19 19.716 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nigel Parker Male 5:06:05 19.602 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 5:24:38 18.482 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Taylor Male 5:32:10 18.063 Mph 0 Claim
68 Emily Miles Male East Grinstead Tri Club 5:41:19 17.579 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gurpal Panesar Male 5:41:51 17.552 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:43:18 17.477 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dougi Lawson Male 5:45:50 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Jim Lay Male 0 Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Karpeta Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Greenland Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Darryl Rice Male Southdown Velo 0 Claim
DNS Richard Traynor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Bruce McMichael Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim