Hemel Hempstead CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicolas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 18:49 31.886 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 19:16 31.141 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick English Male Senior 19:34 30.664 Mph 0
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet 19:38 30.559 Mph 0
7 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 19:39 30.534 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
11 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Surtees Male 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:08 29.801 Mph 0
15 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sam Barker Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Weir Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
19 Nigel Stephens Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jeremy Honor Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Batsford Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 0
24 Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Sheppard Male Vet Welwyn Whs 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
26 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
32 Cameron Foster Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
33 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jonathan Sadler Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Turner Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nicolas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
37 Pete Smith Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
39 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
39 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Smith Male Farnham RC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
42 Glenn Mcmenamin Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
44 Les Liddiard Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
46 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Shepherd Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
49 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
51 Danuta Tinn Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
53 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
55 Sean Gorvy Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Sullivan Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
60 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
60 Adrian Cox Male Vet 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
62 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
63 Pete Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
65 Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Olney Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Reynolds Male In-Gear 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
69 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
70 Robert Tinn Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
71 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
72 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
76 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
77 Howard Waller (trike) Male Oxford City RC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
78 Adrain Feek Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
81 Timothy Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
83 Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
84 Claire Sadler Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
84 Tim Burrows Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
87 Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
88 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
89 Mike Clutton Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
89 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
91 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
93 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
94 Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
95 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
96 Allan Renyard Male Vet 24:45 24.242 Mph 0
97 Anna Holder Male VC 10 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
98 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:17 23.73 Mph 0
100 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
101 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0
102 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
103 Denise Hallahan Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Brookling Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
105 Carol Macdonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 29:01 20.677 Mph 0
106 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 29:42 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet 0
DNS Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Shusanah Pillinger Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Frewin Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Boley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Zoe Ludwig-tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Gilzean Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Yvonne Gurney Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim