Sleaford Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:52:24 26.69 Mph 0
2 Simon Dale Male 1:54:09 26.281 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Watson Male 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Dalton Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:59:46 25.049 Mph 0
7 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 2:01:29 24.695 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Smith Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 2:02:40 24.457 Mph 0
10 John Hornby Male 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior www.citruscycling.co.uk 2:06:23 23.737 Mph 0
12 David Butler Male 2:08:02 23.431 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 2:08:49 23.289 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:10:25 23.003 Mph 0
15 Chris Lee Male 2:11:09 22.875 Mph 0 Claim
16 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 2:12:25 22.656 Mph 0 Claim
17 Helen Eborall (w) Male Velo Club Rutland 2:13:20 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Ward Male 2:14:43 22.269 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 2:16:29 21.981 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Needham Male Vet 2:18:37 21.642 Mph 0
21 Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:19:23 21.523 Mph 0
22 Graham Mcandrew Male Spalding CC 2:20:05 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Jones Male 2:22:32 21.048 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Mawer Male 2:23:18 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 2:29:04 20.125 Mph 0 Claim
26 Micky Pell Male Vet 2:29:59 20.002 Mph 0
27 Lara Thornhill (w) Male Witham Wheelers 2:30:30 19.934 Mph 0 Claim
28 Trish Mellor (w) Male Holme Valley Whs 2:32:40 19.651 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:33:31 19.542 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 2:33:44 19.514 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 2:36:11 19.208 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Holland (trike) Male 2:49:32 17.696 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Parker (trike) Male 2:55:06 17.133 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Grayson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Davey Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gregory Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bennett Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hutchinson Male 0 Claim