Kent Valley RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Mullen Male 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
2 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Greenhalgh Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Southworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Morton Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Robson Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Ware Male Senior 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
10 Simon Clark Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Bickley Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
12 Thomas Thornely Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Charnock - Bateman Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Johnston Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Phillips Male Vet 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
19 Richard Anderson Male VS Cycles Brighouse 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
21 Noel Fox Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andy Horner Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
23 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Anderson Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Smedley Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Hargreaves Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Logan Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Clough Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
33 David McDonough Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Heywood Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Russell Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
37 Carl King Male Vet 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
38 Simon Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mick Black Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Wilkinson Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
41 Glenn Bowyer Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
44 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
45 Neil Hercberg Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jonathan Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Smith Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Evans Male Harry Middleton CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Rutherford Male West Pennine Road Club 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
50 Neil Hughes - Hutchings Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nigel Clegg Male 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
52 Philip Ball Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jo-Anne Roscoe Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
54 Trevor Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ann Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Shuttleworth Male 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
57 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 30:40 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
59 Douglas Shaw Male Stretford Wheelers CC 33:31 17.901 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Grant Ormerod Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Fred Pickstone Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nicholls Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Graham Sheard Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet 0
DNS Tony Peach Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mick Coward Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS David Cross Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Boardman Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Simon Coates Male 0 Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Markham Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male 0 Claim
DNS James Connell Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Barlow Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Kristina Slater Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bramhall Male 0 Claim
DNS John Burston Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Sharon Padley Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 0
DNS Gordon Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Shaughnessy Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Wendy Houvenaghel Male 0 Claim
DNS David Balshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Gill Hall-Patterson Male Stretford Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hurst Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Fossey Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Hall-Patterson Male Stretford Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Grice Male Southport CC 0 Claim