Norwood Paragon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 00:52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:52:11 28.745 Mph Claim
3 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
4 Jamie Pine Male 00:53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
4 Robert Moore Male Senior 00:53:47 27.89 Mph
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 00:53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
7 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 00:54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
8 Marc Townsend Male Senior 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
9 Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
10 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
11 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
12 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
13 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
14 Dominic Maxwell Male 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
15 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
16 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
17 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
18 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
19 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
20 Marcus Brueton Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
21 Paul Barnard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
21 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
23 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
24 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
25 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
27 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
28 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
29 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
30 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
31 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
32 Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC 00:59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
33 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
34 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
35 George Higgs Male Crawley Wheelers 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
36 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
37 Barrie Robinson Male Sunderland Clarion 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
37 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
39 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
40 Paul Fairman Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
41 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
42 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
43 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
45 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
46 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
48 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
49 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
50 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
51 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
52 Nigel Smith Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
53 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
54 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
56 Helen Bullimore Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
57 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
58 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
59 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
60 Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph
61 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
62 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
63 Wayne Brown Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
64 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
65 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
66 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
67 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
68 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
69 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
70 Les Copeland Male In-Gear 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
71 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:08:31 21.893 Mph
72 Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph Claim
73 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:10:16 21.347 Mph Claim
74 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:11:12 21.068 Mph
75 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:25 21.004 Mph Claim
76 Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
77 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:59 19.235 Mph Claim
78 Peter Archer Male Morden CRC 1:21:30 18.405 Mph Claim
79 Ananda Mello-Costa Male Horsham Cycling 1:24:49 17.685 Mph Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS John Tindell Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Michael Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male Claim
DNS Jimmy Woodward Male Claim
DNS Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Andy Critchlow Male WyndyMilla Claim
DNS Melanie Sang Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports Claim
DNS Matt Peel Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS David Bridle Male Southdown Velo Claim