RTTC Championship 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 1:40:35 29.826 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:42:03 29.397 Mph Claim
3 Jeff Jones Male 1:44:24 28.736 Mph Claim
4 Blake Pond Male 1:46:26 28.187 Mph Claim
5 Jerone Walters Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:47:18 27.959 Mph Claim
6 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:47:58 27.786 Mph Claim
7 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
8 Kevin Tye Male 1:48:45 27.586 Mph Claim
9 James Gilfillan Male 1:48:54 27.548 Mph Claim
10 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 1:49:46 27.331 Mph Claim
11 Jon Wynn Male 1:50:18 27.199 Mph Claim
12 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:51:17 26.958 Mph
13 Nik English Male 1:51:51 26.822 Mph Claim
14 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:52:06 26.762 Mph Claim
15 Ben Anstie Male 1:52:19 26.71 Mph Claim
16 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 1:53:32 26.424 Mph
17 Ken Buckley Male Reading CC 1:54:28 26.208 Mph Claim
18 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:54:33 26.189 Mph Claim
19 Graham Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 1:55:10 26.049 Mph Claim
20 Gary Fouracres Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 1:55:47 25.91 Mph
21 Guy De Selincourt Male 1:55:59 25.866 Mph Claim
22 David Rouse Male Senior 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
23 Dean Robson Male 1:56:36 25.729 Mph Claim
24 Steve Batsford Male 1:57:16 25.583 Mph Claim
25 Nik Tyron Male 1:57:33 25.521 Mph Claim
26 Mathew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 1:58:08 25.395 Mph Claim
27 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 1:58:13 25.377 Mph Claim
28 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:58:48 25.253 Mph
29 Lee Sanderson Male Vet 1:59:20 25.14 Mph
30 Mark Shepherd Male 2:00:27 24.907 Mph Claim
31 Steve Kirby Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:01:23 24.715 Mph Claim
32 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:01:42 24.651 Mph
33 Rob Barrow Male Exeter Whs CC 2:01:48 24.631 Mph Claim
34 Chris Cook Male Alltrax 2:03:40 24.259 Mph Claim
35 Tom Cox Male 2:03:45 24.242 Mph Claim
36 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 2:03:59 24.197 Mph Claim
37 Julian Harper Male Vet 2:04:15 24.145 Mph
38 Tony Farnell Male One and All Cycling 2:04:19 24.132 Mph Claim
39 Barry Moss Male 2:04:22 24.122 Mph Claim
40 Ian Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph Claim
41 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph Claim
42 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 2:05:14 23.955 Mph
43 Peter Maker Male St Austell Whs CC 2:05:25 23.92 Mph Claim
44 Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 2:05:32 23.898 Mph Claim
45 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph Claim
46 Adrian Hennesey Male One and All Cycling 2:07:09 23.594 Mph Claim
47 Darren Penn Male 2:07:22 23.554 Mph Claim
48 Ian Crocker Male 2:08:30 23.346 Mph Claim
49 Neil McCoy Male Revo Racing 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
50 Peter Miners Male 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
51 Paul Chesterfield Male 2:10:30 22.988 Mph Claim
52 Bob Richards Male 2:13:49 22.419 Mph Claim
53 Dan Young Male Alltrax 2:16:36 21.962 Mph Claim
54 Dean Ward Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:18:13 21.705 Mph Claim
55 Alan Chapman Male 2:31:52 19.754 Mph Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male Claim
DNS Andrew Waite Male Senior CS Dynamo
DNS Will Mangar Male Claim
DNS Rob Scott Male Claim
DNS Chris Guest Male St Austell Whs CC Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Lubos Obernik Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS Jeffrey Houghton Male www.giant-helston.co.uk Claim
DNS Tom Alliban Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS David Pollard Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Andrew Robins Male Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Mark Schofield Male Newquay Velo Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Paul Walshe Male Claim
DNS Mike Rudling Male Claim
DNS Peter Jory Male One and All Cycling Claim
DNS Sean Childs Male Claim
DNS Patrick Brennan Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Paul Friday Male Claim