Otley CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Derek Parkinson Male 1:46:05 28.28 Mph Claim
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:50:08 27.24 Mph Claim
3 Nigel Haigh Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph Claim
4 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:50:41 27.104 Mph Claim
5 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:50:44 27.092 Mph Claim
6 Paul Thirling Male 1:51:46 26.842 Mph Claim
7 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:10 26.746 Mph
8 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:54:55 26.106 Mph Claim
9 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:55:26 25.989 Mph Claim
10 Paul Hickman Male 1:55:54 25.884 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 1:57:33 25.521 Mph Claim
12 David Constance Male 1:57:57 25.434 Mph Claim
13 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 1:58:02 25.417 Mph Claim
14 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph Claim
15 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 1:58:28 25.324 Mph Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
17 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 1:59:54 25.021 Mph Claim
18 Mathew Enticknap Male 2:00:29 24.9 Mph Claim
19 Steven Smith Male 2:00:45 24.845 Mph Claim
20 Mike Shacklock Male 2:00:49 24.831 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 2:01:48 24.631 Mph
22 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 2:03:29 24.295 Mph Claim
23 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:03:47 24.236 Mph Claim
24 Tony Baxter Male 2:03:50 24.226 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph Claim
26 Kev Shand Male 2:04:00 24.194 Mph Claim
27 Jeff Belt Male 2:05:47 23.851 Mph Claim
28 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:08:40 23.316 Mph Claim
29 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 2:08:47 23.295 Mph Claim
30 Derek Hodgins Male 2:09:23 23.187 Mph Claim
31 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 2:10:54 22.918 Mph Claim
32 Nick Allen Male Vet 2:10:55 22.915 Mph
33 Mike Potter Male 2:11:21 22.84 Mph Claim
34 Wayne Fuller Male 2:13:37 22.452 Mph Claim
35 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:13:40 22.444 Mph Claim
36 Robert Hornsby Male 2:14:49 22.252 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 2:15:21 22.165 Mph Claim
38 Paul Elwell Male 2:17:52 21.76 Mph Claim
39 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 2:20:29 21.355 Mph Claim
40 Alan Sides Male 2:26:50 20.431 Mph Claim
41 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 2:53:19 17.309 Mph Claim
42 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
43 Hugo Reynolds Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
44 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
45 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
46 Richard Leake Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
47 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
48 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
49 Simon Philips Male Pendle Forest CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
50 Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
51 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
52 Allen Bell Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
53 Peter Sugden Male Pennine CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
54 Gill Crane Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
55 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
56 Graham Huck Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
57 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:00:00 0 Mph
58 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
59 John Baines Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
60 Lynn Hamel Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
61 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim