WCA 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 49:02 30.592 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 49:27 30.334 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Harradine Male Team Echelon 51:01 29.402 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior 52:04 28.81 Mph 0
5 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alan Warburton Male Vet Team Echelon 52:58 28.32 Mph 0
7 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 52:58 28.32 Mph 0
9 Ben Phillips Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
10 Bevan Humphreys Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
11 Earl Smith Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Harris Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
13 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Brown Male Vet 54:26 27.557 Mph 0
15 Anthony Jones Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gearge Bate Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
19 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
20 Christopher Jones Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Keyford Male Cadence RT 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
22 Kevin Jones Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
24 Scott Mcardle Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Portlock Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Aspell Male Vet 55:47 26.89 Mph 0
27 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Coles Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Brice Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Darrall Male 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
31 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
33 Darran Carpenter Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Stokoe Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neal Craig Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
36 Justyn Davies Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Madeley Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Hughes Male Vet 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
39 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Osman Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Rosser Male Merthyr CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Darknell Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
45 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
46 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:36 26.042 Mph 0
47 Paul Fallon Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
47 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Evans Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Halls Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
51 Darren Avery Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Sparks Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steven Bennett Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
54 Christopher Phillips Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Lambert Male Vet 58:23 25.693 Mph 0
56 Gareth Giles Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Edwards Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Stephens Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:44 25.539 Mph 0
60 Anthony Cowdry Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steve Duddrridge Male Climb on Bikes RT 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
62 Guy Evans Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alistair Morgan Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robert Jones Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Pitt Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Broadbent Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gerard Oram Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
72 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jon Vickery Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Hughes Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0
76 Arthur Thomas Male Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Thomas Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
79 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
79 John Shehan Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
81 Matthew Clarke Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Seward Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
83 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
84 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
85 Barry Williams Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Murrieri Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
87 Gordon Butler Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male 0 Claim
DNS Byron Morgan Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Birch Male North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Carter Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Alexander Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Davidson Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Luke Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Graham Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Nicholls Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Henderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS David Dickerson Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Chris Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Allan Wardhaugh Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male 0 Claim