WCA 25 (W, J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Davies Male 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 53:12 28.196 Mph 0
3 Nick Walford Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Littlewood Male Port Talbot Whs CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Westwood Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
10 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
11 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
12 Desmond Astley Male Merthyr CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
13 Justin Parker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
14 Susan Shook Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
15 Scott Bennett Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
18 Nicholas Jones Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
19 Clint Welson Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
22 Clare Greenwood Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jack Carpenter Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
24 Aled Hughes Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
25 Iain Mcleod Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Landeg Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Jones Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0
28 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0
29 Simon Westlake Male Merthyr CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
30 Russell Burford Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
31 Windsor Jones Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
32 Allan Renyard Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Griffiths Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Bates Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colette Andrews Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ed Hadley Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
37 Edward Morse Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Unsworth Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
40 Manon Lloyd Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
41 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0 Claim
42 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0
43 Debbie Clark Male 1:11:48 20.892 Mph 0 Claim
44 Norman James Male 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
45 Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 0
DNS Andy Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Dunbar Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Davies Male Abergavenny RC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle King Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Lynch Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim