Team Swift 10 (Slowest 90)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Doug Forrester Male Matlock CC 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Askwith Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Askew Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
4 Julian Read Male Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
5 Benjamin Harvey Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Lamb Male Vet 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
7 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
9 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
10 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sam Mansfield Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Lazenby Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stuart Burrows Male Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
16 John Hanson Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Auker Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tom Butler Male Calder Clarion 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Hornby Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Duncan Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jo Blackburn (w) Male Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Baxter Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Symons Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Vennard Male Calder Clarion 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nick Fairfield Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Vingoe Male Barnsley Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Pitt Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Hutchinson Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
31 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Fitzpatrick Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Hatfield Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
34 Will Mansfield Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Antrobus Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Vaughan Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Tillson Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
38 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Macklam Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
40 Greystone Small Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Philipson Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Percival Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Stirk Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
49 Bob Kerr Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
50 Graham Sheard Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Mortimer Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoff Backshall Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Scott Male Boston Wheelers CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
55 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Brown Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
57 Sarah Owen (w) Male Team Swift 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
58 Karen Taylor (w) Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mick Coward Male Bronte Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
61 Brian Rose Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Ridpath Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ben Hamilton Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alan Kaye Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
65 Geoff Hague Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
66 Howard Blakeley Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
67 Louise Scupham (w) Male Espoir 25:43 23.331 Mph 0
68 Philip Ragsdale Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tracy Rowlinson (w) Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
70 Neil Howarth Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Harknett Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
74 Cheryl Trueman (w) Male Team Swift 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
76 Chris Hopkinson Male Army Cycling 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
77 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Martin Male 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tracey Rhodes (w) Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
80 Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
81 George Miles Male 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Wadsworth Male Barnsley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Lora Turnham (w) & Fiona Duncan (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Brearley Male 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet 0
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim