Walsall Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 50:28 29.723 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 51:01 29.402 Mph 0 Claim
3 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 51:08 29.335 Mph 0
4 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 51:37 29.061 Mph 0
5 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Grindley Male 52:22 28.645 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:28 28.59 Mph 0
8 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Turnbull Male 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
10 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 0
12 Stewart Smith Male 53:46 27.899 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ross Barton Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jason Seabridge Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
18 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
19 Ashley Roue Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Turner Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Cossey Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
22 Thomas Bracegirdle Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:18 26.643 Mph 0
24 Jack Hugill Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Bracegirdle Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Goodbier Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
32 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 0
33 Tony Peach Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Waters-peach Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
35 Darren Topping Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jonathon Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
37 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gary Kondor Male Mansfield Road Club 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
40 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
41 Carlton Gower Male Stone Wheelers CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
43 Graham Green Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Lester Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
45 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Barber Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
47 Brian Twohey Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kev Shand Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Cornfield Male Senior 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0
51 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0
52 Colin Whitford Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0
55 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
59 Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Hall Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
61 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nigel Finch Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
63 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
66 Anthony Marlow Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Baddeley Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Barnett Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Howarth Male 0 Claim
DNS George Fox Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Spark Male Fred Williams Racing 0 Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Bacon Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Allerton Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Justin Garon Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Skivington Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Tilsley Male Brereton Whs 0 Claim
DNS Greg Elwell Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Charles Mcculloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ramon Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS David York Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Burrows Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Dancer Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Croft Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Wren Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Garry Lee Male Mapperley CC 0
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS David Amess Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim