Sherwood CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 50:43 29.576 Mph 0
2 Doug Forester Male Matlock CC 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 0
4 Robert Morris Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris O'rourke Male 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stephen Plester Male Mapperley CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Hedley-smith Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
11 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
12 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
14 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Green Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Allen Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
17 Dan Moore Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0
19 Mark Philipson Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
20 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
23 Eddy Kaye Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior www.citruscycling.co.uk 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0
25 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee Spurway Male Mapperley CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
27 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Mortimer Male 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham Darcy Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
31 Louise Day Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brian Parkinson-silk Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Fox Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
35 Anthony Hardenberg Male 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 0
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Giles White Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Prue Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maclagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Francis Grafton Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim