VTTA Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male 00:49:54 30.06 Mph Claim
2 Derek Stewart Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
3 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
4 Reg Smith Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
5 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
6 Ian Cammish Male 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
7 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:51:59 28.856 Mph Claim
8 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
9 Phil Bull Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
11 Trevor Burke Male 00:53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
12 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
13 Phillip Brown Male 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
14 Steve Irwin Male Vet 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
15 Chris Baldwin Male Vet 00:54:27 27.549 Mph
16 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
17 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:52:14 28.718 Mph
18 Andrew Meilak Male 00:53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
19 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
20 Mick Stleger Male 00:54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
21 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
22 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
23 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
24 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
25 Steve Potts Male 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
26 Mick Hodson Male 00:53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
27 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
28 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:57:04 26.285 Mph
29 Lee Turner Male 00:54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
29 Steven Shore Male Vet 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
31 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
32 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
33 Michael Morris Male CC Bexley 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
34 Antony Brown Male 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
34 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
36 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
37 Geoff Bateman Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
37 Mark Newton Male 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
39 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
40 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
41 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
42 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
42 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
44 Iain McLeod Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Sadler Male 00:55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
47 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 00:56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
47 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
49 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
50 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
51 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
51 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
53 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
54 Nick Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
55 John Martin Male 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
56 Martin Brown Male 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
57 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
57 Robert Royston Male 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
59 Derek Hodgins Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
60 Scott Holmes Male 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
61 Nick Green Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
63 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
64 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
65 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
66 Phil Young Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
67 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph
68 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
69 Neil Colvin Male 00:59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
70 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
71 John Gadie Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
72 Steve Peck Male 00:59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
72 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph
74 Dave Pitt Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
75 Clive Nye Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
76 Neil Turner Male 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
77 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
78 Martin Young Male 00:59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
79 David Moore Male Vet 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
80 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph Claim
80 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
82 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
83 Ged Coles Male Wolsey RC 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
84 Andrew Halliday Male 00:57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
85 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
86 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
87 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
88 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
89 Tim Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
90 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
91 Jonathan Howles Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
92 Pete Elms Male 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
93 Rob London Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
93 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:59:15 25.317 Mph
95 John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
96 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
97 Peter Stirk Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
98 Clayton Knight Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
99 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
100 Mark Shore Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
101 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
102 Alan Smith Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
103 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
104 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
105 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:54 20.027 Mph
106 Phillip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
107 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:08:43 21.829 Mph Claim
108 Bob Brabbins Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph Claim
109 Michael Church Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
110 Bob Loader Male 1:19:07 18.96 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Eric Marsh (T) Male Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Charles Crookes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Paul Lewis Male Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Steve Jezzard Male VC Deal Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Gary Rushmorre Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet
DNS Chris Roberts Male Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Claim
DNS John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Paul Harknett Male Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Dave Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC Claim