Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 51:52 28.921 Mph 0
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 51:55 28.893 Mph 0
3 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
7 Christopher Isats Male 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
9 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
11 Lee Mcdermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
15 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stu W Ood Male Wetherby Whs 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0
20 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rob Chaplin Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
26 Andrew Cutts Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
28 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gareth Metcalf Male Otley CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
31 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Cross Male Drighlington BC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
33 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Haddock Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
40 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:44 25.112 Mph 0
42 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
43 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
44 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roy Flanagan Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0
48 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
50 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
54 Terence Bashford Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0
59 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
61 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Macklam Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
65 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Tate Male 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
70 Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:12:49 20.6 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:13:43 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNS Nev Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Mcleavy Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Mick Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Mcnamara Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tania Tucker Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim