North Notts Olympic RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:05 31.196 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 50:24 29.762 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Green Male 50:29 29.713 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Garner Male 50:38 29.625 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Barnett Male 50:52 29.489 Mph 0 Claim
6 Anthony Nash Male 50:58 29.431 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Dalton Male 51:46 28.977 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Moore Male 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alan Cooke Male 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stewart Smith Male 52:22 28.645 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Morris Male 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gary Davis Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:09 28.222 Mph 0
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:13 28.187 Mph 0
17 Ross Barton Male 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
19 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
20 Edward Cox Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Wills Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Higgins Male Preston CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
23 Craig Lamb Male 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Boot Male Vet 54:31 27.515 Mph 0
26 Thomas Hughes Male 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Boden Male Mapperley CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Speed Male Senior 55:02 27.257 Mph 0
29 Steven Hollowood Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Martin Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adam Coffey Male Senior 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
32 Noel Adams Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matt Simons Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
34 Lee Spurway Male Mapperley CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
36 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
37 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Lazenby Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony Baxter Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick Cooper Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Ziemacki Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Cornfield Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
44 Benedict Elliott Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
44 Barrie Whitaker Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alex Deck Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Marsland Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Mcdonough Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Jackson Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dave Pitt Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lee Evans Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 58:12 25.773 Mph 0
55 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Hind Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Barber Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
58 Emma Mcdermott Male Oxonian CC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Green Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
61 Lee Watson Male Richardsons RT 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
62 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
63 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Leonard Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0
66 Martin Tate Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Edwards Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
69 Harry Haseley Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Hall Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
71 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Needham Male Vet 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0
73 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
74 Louise Day Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
75 George Miles Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
76 Anthony Marlow Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mandy Jackson Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0
79 Bob Brabbins Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0
81 Anthony Hardenberg Male 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gill Henshaw Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
83 Neil Howarth Male 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 0 Claim
84 Eddy Kaye Male 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
85 Cyril Wynne Male 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 0 Claim
86 Douglas Shaw Male 1:19:01 18.984 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Scully Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Hague Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Moore Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Prue Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS John Gadie Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Sherrin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Carole Sherrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Howles Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Shea-simmons Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Shacklock Male 0 Claim