YCF 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:44:59 26.669 Mph Claim
2 Carlos Riise Male 3:51:54 25.873 Mph Claim
3 Nigel Haigh Male 3:58:24 25.168 Mph Claim
4 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:58:47 25.127 Mph Claim
5 Martin Gibson Male 4:05:49 24.408 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:06:06 24.38 Mph Claim
7 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 4:09:32 24.045 Mph
8 David Thompsom Male 4:09:49 24.018 Mph Claim
9 Christine McLean Male 4:14:41 23.559 Mph Claim
10 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 4:17:10 23.331 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Carrigan Male 4:18:48 23.184 Mph Claim
12 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:19:25 23.129 Mph Claim
13 Graeme Carter Male 4:20:47 23.008 Mph Claim
14 Howard Heighton Male 4:21:40 22.93 Mph Claim
15 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 4:24:16 22.704 Mph Claim
16 Peter McGowen Male Leeds St Christophers 4:24:18 22.701 Mph Claim
17 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:25:16 22.619 Mph Claim
18 Mike Potter Male 4:29:25 22.27 Mph Claim
19 Tim Richardson Male Clifton CC York 4:30:20 22.195 Mph Claim
20 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 4:31:42 22.083 Mph Claim
21 Paul Brierley Male 4:33:32 21.935 Mph Claim
22 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 4:34:18 21.874 Mph Claim
23 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 4:37:20 21.635 Mph Claim
24 Mike Cole Male 4:38:23 21.553 Mph Claim
25 Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 4:39:43 21.45 Mph Claim
26 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:41:15 21.333 Mph Claim
27 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 4:41:34 21.309 Mph Claim
28 Paul Dawson Male 4:48:06 20.826 Mph Claim
29 John Murphy Male 4:49:15 20.743 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 4:59:25 20.039 Mph Claim
31 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 5:03:16 19.785 Mph Claim
32 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 5:04:47 19.686 Mph Claim
33 Dave Bennett Male 5:10:47 19.306 Mph Claim
34 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 5:17:55 18.873 Mph Claim
35 John Scott Male 5:19:06 18.803 Mph Claim
36 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:25:34 18.429 Mph Claim
37 Arthur Puckrin Male 5:49:30 17.167 Mph Claim
DNS James Atkinson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male Claim
DNS Leonard Grayson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Alan Sides Male Claim
DNS Ben Rand Male Claim
DNS Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim