Gravesend CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Tye Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Meilak Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Wilson Male Vet 55:52 26.85 Mph 0
4 Andy Miles Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Mallins Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mike Piper Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Wood Male Catford CC Ltd 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
10 Carl Chapman Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Gooch Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phil Bull Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Hill Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
15 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Tidyman Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jamie Beecham Male 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
18 Pete Elms Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
19 Shaun Williams Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Thynne Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
21 Lee Buckman Male Senior 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
22 Keith Walker Male Wigmore CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Colvin Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
24 Barry Goodsell Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jason Tibbs Male Gravesend CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Hodge Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
27 Carl Bradford Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
28 Calum Anderton Male VC Deal 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rob Wood Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
30 Louise Mason Male Medway Velo Club 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Wright Male West Kent RC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dean Chiddention Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Bax Male VC Deal 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jason Gould Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart King Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Sapp Male Medway Velo Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
37 Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
38 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
39 Rory Hopcraft Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nick Farrer Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Giles Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
42 Graham terry Male Gravesend CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
43 Don Houghton Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Sissons Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Williams Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
47 Deborah Percival Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Amon Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave Willumsen Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jeremy Saynor Male VC Deal 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Carter Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mike Hawkins Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
55 Matthew Waters Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Fox Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andy Robinson Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Laker Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steve Smith Male Medway Velo Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jane Wiley Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adam Mumford Male Medway Velo Club 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
63 Torren Peakman Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ken Jones Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Palmer Male Thanet RC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin Inett Male Thanet RC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rodney Harrow Male 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alastair Simpson Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steven Harrington Male Gravesend CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keeley Chalk Male 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
71 Valerie Place Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
73 Richard Claxton Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
74 Emma Cutler Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
75 Luke Harrington Male Gravesend CC 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gavin Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
77 Rebecca Wilson Male 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0 Claim
78 Vernon Thomas Male 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jim Hollands Male 1:13:28 20.418 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy MacPherson Male VC Deal 0 Claim
DNS Gary King Male 0 Claim
DNS Amber King Male 0 Claim
DNS Danial Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Paula Dewar Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Stevens Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Bryant Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Marsh Male VC Deal 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Croft Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 0 Claim
DNS Ian Neild Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morely Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Kenneth Beecham Male 0 Claim