Northampton & District CA (TT Series 3 of 10)(Cheques to 45 Road Club)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: n3/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Plews Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gareth Pymm Male Team Zenith 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
4 Enrico Cacciatori Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Pitchford Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Roffe Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sam Hayes Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Rimes Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Pardoe Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rob Weall Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
11 Mark Ellis Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Peel Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
13 Troy Garrity Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Sharman Male Baines Racing 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Daniels Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Robinson Male Vet 24:56 24.064 Mph 0
17 Mark Avil Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gerrard Rafferty Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
19 Malc Jacklin Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Mckenzie Male Vet 25:10 23.84 Mph 0
21 Alex Fry Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Short Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Richardson Male Vet 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
24 Robert Woodford Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
25 Christopher Duckworth Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet 25:37 23.422 Mph 0
27 Stephen Franklin Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jackie Field Male Vet 26:05 23.003 Mph 0
29 Paul Rothe Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
30 George Evans Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Cook Male Senior 26:11 22.915 Mph 0
32 Sarah Short Male Vet 26:21 22.77 Mph 0
33 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
34 Pete Trotman Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matt Crabtree Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michael Smalley Male 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Glover Male Vet 26:53 22.318 Mph 0
38 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Pratt Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew M Smith Male 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ed Watson Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
42 Linda Hubbard Male 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
43 Elanor Cadzow Male PMR 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
44 Elliot Hayes Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
45 Philip Merritt Male 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
46 Wendy Gooding Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Ledgerton Male Vet 29:07 20.606 Mph 0
48 Mick Holliday Male 29:20 20.454 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Bennett Male 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
50 Thomas Short Male 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
51 Trevor Parrish Male 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
52 Christopher Tew Male 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mike O'connor Male 31:52 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tom Bailey Male 32:26 18.499 Mph 0 Claim
55 Maria Gent Male 32:55 18.227 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Wood Male 33:39 17.83 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stuart Hocknell Male 33:59 17.655 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Bickle Male 34:03 17.621 Mph 0 Claim
59 Anthony Hutton Male 35:10 17.061 Mph 0 Claim
60 Susan Holliday Male 39:06 15.345 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male Baines Racing 0 Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male 0 Claim