Hounslow & District Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Whitewick Male 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Gilfillan Male 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
3 Allan Ridler Male 52:24 28.626 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
5 terry Icke Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
6 Julia Shaw Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gary Dighton Male Poole Whs 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nic Stagg Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
10 Darren Fagan Male ...a3crg 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
11 Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phil Ember Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Holdsworth Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian White Male Farnham RC 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Newton Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Hitchings Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Gilmour Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Beales Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
22 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Motton Male Redhill CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
24 Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
25 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
25 Phillip Watts Male North Hampshire RC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martin Beale Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
31 Adam Roud Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Bashford Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Webborn Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Brambleby Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Tully Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Naulls Male Vet 59:04 25.395 Mph 0
42 Damian Poulter Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neil Candler Male Redhill CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
44 David England Male Crabwood CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
45 Rob Richardson Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0
48 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Ridge Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nick Bradbury Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Green Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
59 Leigh Smithers Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
60 Philip Clack Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
62 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Downie Male Senior 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0
64 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
65 David George Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
66 Pat Wright Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0
69 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0
70 terry Belbin Male Poole Whs 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0
72 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
73 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
75 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Wright Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
77 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
79 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
80 Neil Reeder Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
81 Julian Barnard Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
82 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jamie Richardson -Paige Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
84 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0
87 Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
88 Roy Howard Male Vet 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0
89 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
90 Natalie White Male Senior 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0
91 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
92 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
93 Daniel Sharp Male Senior 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0
94 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
95 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
96 Rog Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
97 Matt Golden Male Farnham RC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
97 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
99 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
100 Geoff Shaw Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
101 Mark Silver Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
102 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
103 Bob Loader Male 1:13:49 20.321 Mph 0 Claim
104 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Rivett Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Goldsmith Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS teresa Goddard Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Bell Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bowles Male 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Comptom Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Tout Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Stow Male 0 Claim