Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:19:33 30.69 Mph
2 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:19:51 30.226 Mph
3 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
4 Chris Pike Male Vet 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
5 Jason Bates Male 00:20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Green Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
7 Martin Garner Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
9 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
10 James Perkins Male 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
11 Kelvin Southan Male 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
12 Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
13 Ashley Roue Male 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
14 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
15 Jason Seabridge Male 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
16 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
17 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
18 Sean Vincent Male 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
19 Ian Pike Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Glenn Male 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
21 Doug Forrester Male Matlock CC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
22 Gary Davis Male 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
23 Paul Cox Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
24 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
25 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
26 Jason Feltus Male Vet 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
27 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
28 Stephen Robinson Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
29 Gareth Pymm Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
30 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
31 John Gadie Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
32 Lee Spurway Male Mapperley CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
33 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
34 Jack Hugill Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
35 Steven Hollowood Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
36 Mark Booth Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
37 Chris O'Rourke Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
38 Richard Smith Male Senior 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
39 Nick Cooper Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
40 John Martin Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
41 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
42 Barrie Whitaker Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
43 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
44 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
45 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
46 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
47 John Hind Male 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
49 Steven West Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
50 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
51 Peter Crofts Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
52 Peter Moss Male Ratae RC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
53 Diane Moss Male 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
54 John Hanson Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
55 Colin Whitford Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
56 Robert Swannack Male 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
57 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
58 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
59 Graham Green Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
60 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
61 Eddy Kaye Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
62 Paul Austin Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
63 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
64 David Barber Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
65 Alex Deck Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
66 Graham McAndrew Male Spalding CC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
67 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
68 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
69 Steve Cornish Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
70 Kevin Manners Male Mapperley CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
71 Peter Stirk Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
73 Graham D'Arcy Male Ashfield RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
74 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
75 Alan Fletcher Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
76 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
77 Louise Day Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
78 Jennifer McAndrew Male Spalding CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
79 Ryan Ballard Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
80 David Herd Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
81 Mike Davis Male 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
82 John Ison Male 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
83 Anne Staley Male 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
84 Robin MacLagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
85 Anthony Marlow Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
86 Gerald Bone Male 00:25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
87 Josephine Corbett Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
88 Brian Rose Male 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
89 Sarah Kybird Male Sherwood CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
90 Neil Howarth Male 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
91 Graham Swannack Male 00:30:27 19.704 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Cotton Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS David Vingoe Male Barnsley Road Club Claim
DNS Geoff Platts Male Claim
DNS Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Phil Wade Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Robert Prue Male Claim