Shaftesbury CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:36:37 31.051 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Topham Male 1:38:16 30.529 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:38:56 30.323 Mph 0
4 Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:40:08 29.96 Mph 0 Claim
5 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:40:36 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:40:42 29.791 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Gilfillan Male 1:41:11 29.649 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Irwin Male Vet 1:41:17 29.62 Mph 0
9 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 1:41:27 29.571 Mph 0
10 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior 1:42:21 29.311 Mph 0
11 Daniel Bloy Male 1:42:48 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Greenstreet Male 1:44:04 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:44:36 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Balls Male 1:45:05 28.549 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Kendall Male 1:45:42 28.382 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Green Male 1:45:48 28.355 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ken Platts Male 1:46:28 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Molloy Male 1:46:41 28.121 Mph 0 Claim
19 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 1:46:43 28.112 Mph 0
20 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:47:08 28.002 Mph 0
21 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:47:40 27.864 Mph 0
22 Stewart Wilson Male 1:47:43 27.851 Mph 0 Claim
23 Oliver Roberts Male PBscience.com 1:48:03 27.765 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Boulton Male 1:48:21 27.688 Mph 0 Claim
25 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male 1:48:43 27.595 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Dowling Male 1:48:55 27.544 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ralph Mullan Male Vet 1:49:21 27.435 Mph 0
28 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:49:34 27.381 Mph 0
29 Ian Bibby Male 1:49:48 27.322 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Gilmour Male 1:50:11 27.227 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony May Male 1:50:23 27.178 Mph 0 Claim
32 Antony Brown Male 1:50:25 27.17 Mph 0 Claim
33 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:50:46 27.084 Mph 0
34 Shane Norval Male 1:50:47 27.08 Mph 0 Claim
35 Angus Jardine Male 1:50:52 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
36 Kevin Grimshaw Male 1:50:57 27.039 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick Jackson Male 1:50:59 27.031 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Constance Male 1:51:06 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Long Male 1:51:18 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nick Green Male 1:51:36 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Williams Male 1:51:52 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rick Laws Male Vet 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 0
43 Bronwen Ewing Male Vet 1:52:15 26.726 Mph 0
44 Stuart Burrows Male Team Swift 1:52:24 26.69 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Heather Male 1:52:46 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Phil Jarvis Male 1:52:51 26.584 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jim Reed Male 1:53:02 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Painter Male 1:53:05 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Moore Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:53:19 26.474 Mph 0
50 John Golder Male Vet 1:53:37 26.405 Mph 0
51 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Granger Male 1:53:53 26.343 Mph 0 Claim
53 Howard Staunton Male Vet 1:54:45 26.144 Mph 0
54 Ruth Bradbrook Male 1:55:04 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Watson Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lucy Gossage Male 1:55:39 25.94 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jill Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:55:40 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
58 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 1:56:27 25.762 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Ferry Male Vet 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0
60 Barry Charlton (Trike) Male 1:57:07 25.615 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
62 Corinna Francis Male 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
63 Matt Shingleton Male 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Davies Male 1:58:33 25.306 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bob Quarton Male 1:59:10 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:59:16 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Hughes Male 1:59:51 25.031 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Cockbain Male 2:00:51 24.824 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet 2:01:11 24.756 Mph 0
70 Clare Ella Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sandra Blenkinsop Male Kingfisher Triathletes 2:01:32 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
72 Carole Gandy Male 2:01:39 24.661 Mph 0 Claim
73 Laura Gambling Male 2:04:03 24.184 Mph 0 Claim
74 Teresa Goddard Male Vet 2:04:08 24.168 Mph 0
75 Peter Walton Male 2:07:29 23.532 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jill Bartlett Male 2:08:27 23.355 Mph 0 Claim
77 Juliet Vickery Male 2:10:08 23.053 Mph 0 Claim
78 Danielle Pincus Male 2:17:17 21.853 Mph 0 Claim
79 Francesca Wright Male 2:21:51 21.149 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male 0 Claim
DNS Erron Field Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Mellor Male 0 Claim
DNS Karen Popplewell Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hutchinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Lorne Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Karen Eaton Male 0 Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male 0 Claim